220 Maple Springs Drive Birdsboro, PA $ 338,000
220 Maple Springs Drive
$ 338,000
Share Save

220 Maple Springs Drive

Birdsboro, PA, 19508
$ 338,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,081

220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 1
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 2
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 3
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 4
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 5
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 6
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 7
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 8
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 9
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 10
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 11
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 12
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 13
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 14
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 15
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 16
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 17
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 18
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 19
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 20
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 21
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 22
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 23
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 24
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 25
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 26
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 27
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 28
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 29
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 30
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 31
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 32
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 33
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 34
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 35
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 36
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 37
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 38
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 39
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 40
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 41
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 42
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 43
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 44
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 45
220 Maple Springs Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Birdsboro, PA

for $338,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,170 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.27.

Nestled in the charming Maple Springs community, this delightful ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With approximately 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed main-level living space, this residence features four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking room to grow. The heart of the home boasts a cozy fireplace, perfect for gathering with loved ones on chilly evenings. A wood stove adds additional warmth and character, located in the recreation room of the fully finished walkout basementan ideal space for a playroom, home office, or entertainment area. The finished lower level offers approximately 770 square feet of additional living space. The home has seen several key updates, including a roof that is just one year old, along with a newer gas boiler and gas water heater for added efficiency and peace of mind. The laundry has been relocated to the fourth bedroom for convenience but can easily be moved back to the basement, allowing the space to be converted back into a true bedroom if desired. Step outside to enjoy the expansive back deck, added approximately five years ago, which spans the entire width of the home; perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or taking in the surrounding outdoor space. The oversized attached garage ensures ample parking and storage, while the inviting driveway and on-street options add to the convenience. Situated on a generous 0.27-acre lot, there is plenty of outdoor space to enjoywhether gardening, hosting barbecues, or simply relaxing in the fresh air. Maple Springs is more than just a neighborhood; its a vibrant community. Residents enjoy easy access to local parks for strolling, picnicking, and recreation and is just a short drive from shopping, dining, and other everyday amenities. This home is not just a place to live. Its a place to thrive. Experience the warmth and welcoming spirit of Maple Springs. Your new home awaits. Call today to schedule a showing!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 338,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,319

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Birdsboro

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2071718

Features
General
Living Area 2170
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning 101 RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District DANIEL BOONE AREA
Year Built 1970
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality UNION TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status PENDING
Directions From 422 take PA-345 S; Turn left onto E Main St; Turn right onto Chestnut St; Turn left onto E 3rd St; Turn left onto Maple Springs Dr; Destination is on left
City BIRDSBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Union Twp (10288)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11761.00
Tax Annual Amount 4319.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.43
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 7028
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Level Full Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1400
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 770
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Mud Room Utility Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Kitchen Refrigerator Basement Refrigerator
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 28600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 220

Affordability Calculator

$2,441
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,081
Monthly Property Taxes
$360