211 Penn View Drive Pennington, NJ $ 995,000
211 Penn View Drive
$ 995,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

211 Penn View Drive

Pennington, NJ, 08534
$ 995,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,708

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,126

211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 1
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 2
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 3
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 4
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 5
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 6
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 7
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 8
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 9
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 10
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 11
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 12
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 13
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 14
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 15
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 16
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 17
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 18
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 19
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 20
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 21
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 22
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 23
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 24
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 25
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 26
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 27
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 28
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 29
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 30
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 31
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 32
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 33
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 34
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 35
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 36
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 37
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 38
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 39
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 40
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 41
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 42
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 43
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 44
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 45
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 46
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 47
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 48
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 49
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 50
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 51
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 52
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 53
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 54
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 55
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 56
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 57
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 58
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 59
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 60
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 61
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 62
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 63
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 64
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 65
211 Penn View Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 66

Single Family Home for sale in Pennington, NJ

for $995,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,708 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.88.

Located in desirablePenn View Heightson a cornerlotbacking to preserved D&Rlandwithwalking trails, this classic Cape Cod blends timeless charm with casual elegance. A bluestone walkway, framed by beautifully manicured gardens, leads to a welcoming covered front porchperfect for enjoying evening sunsets. Inside, the foyer features distinctive grass cloth wallpaper and opens to a thoughtfully designed main level. The primary suite is privately situated off the main living area and includes an updated bath. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining room, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, a light-filled kitchen and family room offer warmth and acomfortable gathering place, complete with an oversized wood-burning fireplace and custom built-ins. French doors open to a stunning backyard retreat featuring a bluestone patio, hot tub, and lush perennial gardens. A screened porch provides a peaceful space to relax and take in the views. A versatile home office or den overlooks the backyard and includes two walls of built-in bookshelves and a large closetperfect for work or flexible living needs. A laundry room and powder room complete the first floor. Upstairs, an ensuite bedroom with a large walk-in closet offers privacy and comfort. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath. The finished basement provides additional living space ideal for a playroom or game room, along with a large unfinished area and crawlspace for ample storage. An oversized two-car garage completes this exceptional property. A new septic system was installed in September, 2024.Located within a few blocks to Hopewell schools and The Pennington School, and just 15 minutes to Princeton. Enjoy easy access to Mercer County parks, shopping, dining, train stations, and major highways including Routes 1, 295, and 95.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
211 Penn View Drive Pennington, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 995,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 18,920

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.88

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Pennington

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2075898

Features
General
Living Area 2708
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Zoning R100
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District HOPEWELL VALLEY REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Exclusions Dining room drapes (no rod) powder room mirror outdoor ornaments
Year Built 1970
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Eglantine Ave to Lewis Brook to Jamieson to Penn View
City PENNINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hopewell Twp (21106)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 38333.00
Tax Annual Amount 18920.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 367.43
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00014
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Formal/Separate Dining Room Combination Kitchen/Living Crown Moldings Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2708
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Study Storage Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions portable generator hot tub all appliances as exist AS IS
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.88
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 380200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 211

Affordability Calculator

$7,703
Per Month
80%