19 Timber Grove Road Owings Mills, MD $ 415,000
19 Timber Grove Road
$ 415,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

19 Timber Grove Road

Owings Mills, MD, 21117
$ 415,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,045

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 1
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 2
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 3
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 4
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 5
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 6
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 7
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 8
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 9
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 10
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 11
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 12
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 13
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 14
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 15
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 16
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 17
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 18
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 19
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 20
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 21
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 22
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 23
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 24
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 25
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 26
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 27
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 28
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 29
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 30
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 31
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 32
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 33
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 34
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 35
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 36
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 37
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 38
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 39
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 40
19 Timber Grove Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Owings Mills, MD

for $415,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,045 square foot home was built in 1931 on a lot size of 0.82.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence nestled on a well landscaped 0.82-acre lot on the border of Owings Mills and Reisterstown, offering seamless access to both communities. This single-family home perfectly blends classic character with practical modern living and features approximately 2,045 square feet of finished living space Thoughtful updates throughout include multi-zone high-efficiency heat pumps, a fresh 5-year-old roof (50-year rating) and foam insulation injected into the walls for improved energy efficiency. Inside, youll find spacious living areas, a formal dining room, and a nicely updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, contrasting cabinetry, and a convenient pantry. The four generously sized bedrooms offer excellent flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the well-kept interior makes this home truly move-in ready. Step outside to enjoy the homes spectacular outdoor living areas. The large wrap-around deck is perfect for relaxing, outdoor dining, and summer gatherings, with its own private hot tub. The flat, expansive backyard offers plenty of usable green space for play, gardening, or simply unwinding all enhanced by an invisible dog fence that allows pets to roam safely and freely. Perfectly located for todays lifestyle, the home is conveniently close to shopping, dining, and entertainment at Metro Centre at Owings Mills and Foundry Row, along with nearby restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences. Commuters will appreciate quick access to Interstate 795, Interstate 695, and the Owings Mills Metro. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a truly special, cared-for home with outstanding value in a highly desirable Baltimore County location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,842

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.82

Year Built

1931

Town/City

Owings Mills

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161886

Features
General
Living Area 2045
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s) Zoned
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Dryer - Electric Dryer - Front Loading Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading Water Heater Freezer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Electric Alarm
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Spray Foam Insulation
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1931
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 19 Timber Grove Rd
City OWINGS MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 35700.00
Tax Annual Amount 2842.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.19
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Dining Area Pantry Bathroom - Tub Shower Upgraded Countertops Built-Ins Wood Floors Window Treatments Crown Moldings Ceiling Fan(s) Bathroom - Jetted Tub
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Side Entrance Sump Pump
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1595
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 450
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Play Equipment Hot Tub
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Wall mounted TV in Basement and Kitchen Kitchen island cart lower level storage shelving water filter invisible dog fence drip irrigation system partially fenced in yard ornamental pond
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 2.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.82
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 105800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

andrew@suresalesgroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,792
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555
Monthly Property Taxes
$237