1030 Sir Galahad Canyon Lake, TX $ 184,500
1030 Sir Galahad
$ 184,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1030 Sir Galahad

Canyon Lake, TX, 78133
$ 184,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,136

1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 1
1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 2
1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 3
1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 4
1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 5
1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 6
1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 7
1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 8
1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 9
1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 10
1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 11
1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Canyon Lake, TX

for $184,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.236.

SELLER FINANCED - Only 5 years old. New home with 24' x 11' covered front porch. ALL wood flooring, Large master bedroom, and large kitchen with bar, washer and dryer in dining area, metal roof. Open floor plan with ceiling fans, custom blinds, full privacy fenced yard, mature trees, plenty of parking space and big storage shed. GREAT for AirBnBs. Brand new Furniture sold separately at a discount.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 184,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 699

Style

One Story,Ranch

Lot Size

0.236

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Canyon Lake

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

1964206

Features
General
Living Area 0
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Window Unit 2 Units
Cooling 3+ Window/Wall
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Home Faces West
Area 2603
Year Built 2021
High School Canyon Lake
School District Comal
Proposed Terms 1st Seller Carry Lease Option Cash
Elementary School STARTZVILLE
Middle School Mountain Valley
Legal Description Rolling Hills 2 Lot 243
Taxes 699.04
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Covered Patio Special Yard Lighting Mature Trees
Pool None
Lot Size 0.236
Water/Sewer Septic City
Lot Description Cul-de-Sac/Dead End Gently Rolling
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Washer Dryer Microwave Oven Stove/Range Refrigerator Dishwasher
Lot Improvements Street Paved Streetlights Asphalt City Street
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Interior Features One Living Area Liv/Din Combo Two Eating Areas Breakfast Bar Utility Room Inside 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps Open Floor Plan Cable TV Available High Speed Internet All Bedrooms Downstairs Laundry Lower Le
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 14
Dining Room Width 12
Flooring Wood
Living Room Width 24
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Living Room Length 17

Affordability Calculator

$1,194
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,136
Monthly Property Taxes
$58

Nearby
744942 Elementary School
745856 Middle School
Canyon Lake High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$184,500 -5.14% Price Down
5/6/2026$194,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1030 Sir Galahad, Canyon Lake, TX, 78133 is a Single Family Home for sale at $184,500 with a lot size of 0.236. 1030 Sir Galahad has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 78133 which is in Canyon Lake, TX