2652 Granite Road Fitchburg, WI $ 519,999
2652 Granite Road
$ 519,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2652 Granite Road

Fitchburg, WI, 53711
$ 519,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,202

Listed by EXIT Professional Real Estate
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 1
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 2
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 3
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 4
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 5
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 6
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 7
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 8
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 9
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 10
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 11
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 12
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 13
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 14
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 15
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 16
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 17
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 18
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 19
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 20
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 21
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 22
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 23
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 24
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 25
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 26
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 27
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 28
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 29
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 30
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 31
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 32
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 33
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 34
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 35
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 36
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 37
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 38
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 39
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 40
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 41
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 42
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 43
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 44
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 45
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 46
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 47
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 48
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 49
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 50
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 51
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 52
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 53
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 54
2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Fitchburg, WI

for $519,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,880 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.25.

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a desirable corner lot! This well-maintained property features hardwood floors and two fireplaces, creating a warm and inviting feel. The kitchen shines with granite countertops and a stone backsplash. Upstairs, all bedrooms are tucked away from the main living space, including a spacious primary suite with a private ensuite and an additional full bath. The finished lower level offers extra living space with a gas fireplace and built-ins perfect for a rec room or office. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard with a large deck, patio, and fire pit, ideal for relaxing or entertaining!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 519,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,834

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Fitchburg

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2021604

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Corner Sidewalk
Improvements 367300
Exterior Vinyl Brick
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio Fenced Yard
Driveway Paved
Lot Dimensions 131' X 75' X 141' X 62'
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Water softener inc Internet - Cable
Basement Full Finished Poured concrete foundatn
Laundry Dimensions 10X12
Kitchen Dimensions 11X12
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Beds 3
Total Baths 2.5
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level U
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces Wood Gas
Garage 2 car Attached
Zoning Res
School District Madison
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Subdivision Quarry Hill
Style Colonial
County Dane
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features Level drive Level lot Minimum hallway 36 Minimum door opening 29
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2002
Directions S Fish Hatchery L on Lacy R on Mica R on Quarry Hill L on Granite
High School West
City Fitchburg
Elementary School Leopold
Middle School Cherokee Heights
DOM 13
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 276.6
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exit Professional Real Estate

Broker

(608) 214-2522

Phone

mitchellcovertrealestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,771
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,202
Monthly Property Taxes
$570

Nearby
1568373 Elementary School
1568178 Middle School
West High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$519,999 -1.87% Price Down
5/6/2026$529,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2652 Granite Road, Fitchburg, WI, 53711 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,999 with 1,880 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 2652 Granite Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 53711 which is in Fitchburg, WI