266 Endicott Street # 18 Laconia, NH $ 319,000
266 Endicott Street # 18
$ 319,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 10am - 12pm
Share Save

266 Endicott Street # 18

Laconia, NH, 03246
$ 319,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,377

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,964

Listed by Mikayla Greenwood, KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith, 603-393-6747, Mgreenwood@kw.com
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 1
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 2
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 3
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 4
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 5
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 6
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 7
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 8
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 9
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 10
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 11
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 12
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 13
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 14
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 15
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 16
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 17
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 18
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 19
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 20
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 21
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 22
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 23
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 24
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 25
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 26
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 27
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 28
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 29
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 30
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 31
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 32
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 33
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 34
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 35
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 36
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 37
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 38
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 39
266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH 03246 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Laconia, NH

for $319,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,377 square foot condo was built in 1987.

Welcome to Weirs Crossing, located just 0.5 miles North of the famous Weirs Beach and attractions. Beautifully renovated and impeccably maintained, this end-unit townhouse at Weirs Crossing offers stylish, low-maintenance living in a convenient location close to lakes, shopping, restaurants, and year-round recreation. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this move-in ready home features a bright and inviting layout with modern finishes and exceptional care evident in every room. The beautifully updated kitchen offers both style and functionality, flowing seamlessly into the main living area where a cozy fireplace creates the perfect gathering space. Step outside to enjoy a private deck, ideal for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests. The finished lower level adds valuable bonus space with a versatile rec room perfect for a media room, home office, gym, or game space. As an end unit, you’ll appreciate the added privacy and natural light throughout the home. Residents also enjoy access to the association’s in-ground pool, walking distance to Weirs Beach, making summer days easy and enjoyable. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this beautifully updated townhouse is ready to welcome its next owner.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
266 Endicott Street # 18 Laconia, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 319,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

End Unit,Townhouse

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Laconia

County/Region

Belknap

MLS | Web ID

5087254

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full
Interior Amenities Wood Fireplace 1 Fireplace
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Total Number of Units 6
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Public Pumping Station
Heating Baseboard Electric Mini Split
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes Cats OK Dogs OK
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning CR
HOA Fee 375
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1987
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style End Unit Townhouse
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 252
Condo Name Weirs Crossing
Unit Number 18
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
High School Laconia High School
City Laconia
School District Laconia Sch Dst SAU #30
Seasonal No
Elementary School Elm Street Elementary School
Middle School Laconia Middle School
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.66
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development Recreational
Exterior Amenities Deck In-Ground Pool
Driveway Common/Shared Paved
Water Source Public
Parking Features Paved
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mikayla Greenwood

Listing Agent

Kw Coastal And Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

Broker

(603) 393-6747

Phone

Mgreenwood@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,964
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,964

Nearby
1783473 Elementary School
1007388 Middle School
Laconia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$319,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

266 Endicott Street # 18, Laconia, NH, 03246 is a Condo for sale at $319,000 with 1,377 sqft. 266 Endicott Street # 18 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 03246 which is in Laconia, NH