3751 Keswick Circle Birmingham, AL $ 679,900
3751 Keswick Circle
$ 679,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3751 Keswick Circle

Birmingham, AL, 35242
$ 679,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,739

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,186

3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 1
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 2
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 3
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 4
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 5
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 6
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 7
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 8
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 9
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 10
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 11
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 12
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 13
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 14
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 15
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 16
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 17
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 18
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 19
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 20
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 21
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 22
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 23
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 24
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 25
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 26
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 27
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 28
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 29
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 30
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 31
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 32
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 33
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 34
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 35
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 36
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 37
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 38
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 39
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 40
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 41
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 42
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 43
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 44
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 45
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 46
3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $679,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,739 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.659.

CHARMING MEADOWBROOK HOME tucked away on a quiet culdesac street, updated and move in ready! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the beautiful hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level with Primary suite offering 2 walk in closets, separate shower, soaking tub, dual sink vanity and more. Spacious Kitchen with quartz countertops, classic subway tile, new stovetop and dishwasher. The upper level offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 full baths one ensuite and one jack-n-jill bath. Just beyond, the spacious back deck overlooks a private backyard and offers both screened-in and open-air spaces, making it easy to relax and enjoy the outdoors in any season. The unfinished basement provides endless possibilities for storage, expansion, or customization. This is one you don't want to miss! Whole Home Generator, New Exterior/Interior Paint and so much more. Zoned for Award Winning Inverness Elementary, Oak Mtn Intermediate, Middle and High Schools. PRIME LOCATION!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3751 Keswick Circle Birmingham, AL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 679,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.659

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452051

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window French Doors Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Pull-Down Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Electric (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 50
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1987
Subdivision MEADOW BROOK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Street Lights
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452051
High School OAK MOUNTAIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School INVERNESS
Middle School OAK MOUNTAIN
Legal Description MEADOW BROOK 5TH SECTOR 3RD PHASE MG 10 PG 27 LOT 16
DOM 5
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 248.23
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick Brick Over Foundation Concrete/Block Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.659
Patio? No
Exterior Features Sprinkler System Porch Porch Screened
Pool? No
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Arc Realty 280

Broker

pamgrantrealtor@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,186
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,186

Nearby
579050 Elementary School
579182 Middle School
Oak Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$679,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3751 Keswick Circle, Birmingham, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $679,900 with 2,739 sqft and a lot size of 0.659. 3751 Keswick Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Birmingham, AL