5234 SW 174TH TER Beaverton, OR $ 850,000
5234 SW 174TH TER
$ 850,000
Share Save

5234 SW 174TH TER

Beaverton, OR, 97078
$ 850,000
Bedrooms6 Baths6.0 Sq 2,976

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 1
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 2
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 3
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 4
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 5
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 6
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 7
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 8
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 9
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 10
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 11
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 12
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 13
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 14
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 15
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 16
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 17
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 18
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 19
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 20
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 21
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 22
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 23
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 24
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 25
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 26
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 27
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 28
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 29
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 30
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 31
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 32
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 33
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 34
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 35
5234 SW 174TH TER, Beaverton, OR 97078 - Image 36

Multi-Family Home for sale in Beaverton, OR

for $850,000 with 6 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 2,976 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.1.

**Aloha/Beaverton Triplex | Turnkey Income Property with Proven Performance** Three similar units, fully occupied, and professionally managed since 2015 — this triplex delivers consistent cash flow. Low vacancy history and a turnkey setup make it a straightforward addition to any portfolio.Each unit offers in-unit full size washer/dryer, refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, private deck access, and an oversized one-car garage with storage. A new roof was installed in 2020.Located across from shopping, by bus lines, and within easy reach of Intel, Nike, Reser's, schools, parks, and dining.Photo note: Images are from last year, when they were vacant (#1 = 5234, #2 = 5236, #3 = 5238). Unit 5236 photos are from the February inspection, as that unit has not turned over in several years.Please do not disturb tenants. Drive-by only.

See more

Multi-Family Pending

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 8,167

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Beaverton

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

332280323

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating WallHeater
Cooling None
Roof Composition
Zoning R-24
Garage Spaces 3.0
Year Built 2000
Stories Count 3
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number R2090265
Gross Income 64594.0
County Washington
Net Operating Income 43445.0
Operating Expense 21149.0
Property Type MultiFamily
HOA N
Subdivision Name Kinnaman Park
Rent Includes MaintenanceGrounds Sewer Water
Status Pending
Directions 174th & Kinnaman off Farmington
High School Aloha
City Beaverton
Disclosures Disclosure
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area _150
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VALoan
Elementary School Aloha-Huber Prk
Tax Annual Amount 8167.91
Middle/Junior High School Mountain View
Property Condition UpdatedRemodeled
Standard Status Pending
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description KINNAMAN PARK LOT 7 ACRES 0.10
See more
Interior
Basement None
Hot Water Electricity
Unit 1 Baths Total 2
Unit 1 Beds Total 2
Unit 2 Baths Total 2
Unit 2 Beds Total 2
Unit 3 Baths Total 2
Unit 3 Beds Total 2
Unit Type UnitTypeType1 UnitTypeType2 UnitTypeType3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Lot Features Level
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 3.0
Exterior Description LapSiding VinylSiding
Building Area Total 2976.0
Lot Dimensions 53x83
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5234
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
More Realty

Broker

503-299-9988

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$5,914
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$681
Monthly Home Insurance
--