6680 N M-30 Highway Hope, MI $ 129,000
6680 N M-30 Highway
$ 129,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6680 N M-30 Highway

Hope, MI, 48628
$ 129,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,522

Monthly Estimate*

$ 794

6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 1
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 2
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 3
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 4
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 5
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 6
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 7
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 8
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 9
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 10
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 11
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 12
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 13
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 14
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 15
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 16
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 17
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 18
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 19
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 20
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 21
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 22
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 23
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 24
6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI 48628 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Hope, MI

for $129,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,522 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.33.

Located directly across the road from the Tittabawassee River in the heart of the Four Lakes community, this home offers ample opportunity for anyone looking to downsize or for a reasonably priced starter home with room to build equity through updates and personal touches. This three-bedroom, one-bath home is just over 1,500 square feet and features a unique bonus room with its own exterior entry door, making it ideal for an additional bedroom, office, or even a small home-based business. With its proximity to the recently refilled Sanford Lake and soon-to-be-restored Wixom Lake, there is no shortage of recreational opportunities in the area. This property is not included in the Four Lakes special assessment district. Opportunity awaits, but it won’t last long, so schedule your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 129,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,260

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Hope

County/Region

Midland

MLS | Web ID

50206550

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1950
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Edenville Twp (56001)
Primary City Hope
City Hope
School District Meridian Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T16N R1W LOT 25 & N 32 FT OF LOT 26 GRANSDEN EDENVILLE SUBDIVISION.
DOM 4
Postal Code 48628
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 84.76
Public Remarks Located directly across the road from the Tittabawassee River in the heart of the Four Lakes community
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 77
Lot Size Area 0.33
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 77x188
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3

Affordability Calculator

$1,149
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$794
Monthly Property Taxes
$355

Nearby
1571704 Elementary School
1572373 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$129,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6680 N M-30 Highway, Hope, MI, 48628 is a Single Family Home for sale at $129,000 with 1,522 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 6680 N M-30 Highway has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48628 which is in Hope, MI