736 Columbus Avenue Rochester, NH $ 425,000
736 Columbus Avenue
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

736 Columbus Avenue

Rochester, NH, 03867
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,298

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

Listed by Jeanette Alexandrou, Citylight Homes, LLC, 781-504-6704, jeanette@citylighthomes.com
736 Columbus Avenue, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Rochester, NH

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,298 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.49.

Discover the potential at 736 Columbus Avenue in Rochester, NH! Situated along the river, this property offers a unique setting with peaceful water views and the opportunity to enjoy kayaking, fishing, and other outdoor activities right from your backyard. This spacious property is perfect for owner-occupants, investors, or those looking to add their personal touch. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, schools, commuter routes, and all that the growing Rochester area has to offer. Enjoy a sizable yard, ample parking, flexible living space, and the perfect blend of nature and convenience. Whether you're looking for your next home or investment opportunity, this property combines location, value, and waterfront potential all in one. Don’t miss your chance to make this property your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.49

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Rochester

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5087220

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Refrigerator
Garage No
current use Yes
Flood Zone Yes
Zoning NEIGH MIX
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1965
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions From Spaulding Turnpike Take exit 17 for NH-108/Columbus Ave toward Rochester. Turn right onto Columbus Ave. Follow Columbus Ave for about 1 mile. 736 Columbus Ave will be on your right just past the
High School Spaulding High School
City Rochester
School District Rochester
Seasonal No
Elementary School William Allen School
Middle School Rochester Middle School
DOM 5
Structure Type Stick Built Off-Site
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 327.43
See more
Exterior
Lot Features River Frontage Abuts Conservation Near Shopping Near School(s)
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.49
Water Source Community
Parking Features Parking Spaces 4
Foundation Concrete
Lot 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeanette Alexandrou

Listing Agent

Citylight Homes, Llc

Broker

(781) 504-6704

Phone

jeanette@citylighthomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,617
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617

Nearby
5418780 Elementary School
448890 Middle School
Spaulding High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

736 Columbus Avenue, Rochester, NH, 03867 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 1,298 sqft and a lot size of 0.49. 736 Columbus Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 03867 which is in Rochester, NH