543 Fieldstone Drive Helena, AL $ 384,900
543 Fieldstone Drive
$ 384,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

543 Fieldstone Drive

Helena, AL, 35080
$ 384,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,242

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,370

543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 1
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 2
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 3
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 4
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 5
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 6
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 7
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 8
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 9
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 10
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 11
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 12
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 13
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 14
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 15
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 16
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 17
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 18
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 19
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 20
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 21
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 22
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 23
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 24
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 25
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 26
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 27
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 28
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 29
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 30
543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Helena, AL

for $384,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,242 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.27.

Welcome to 543 Fieldstone Dr in the Heart of Helena! This charming home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience with a spacious, open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space, a cozy living area, and generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite features a private bath and great closet space. The main level also offers a perfect room for an office, craft room, or nursery! Step outside to a peaceful backyard—perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Located in a desirable neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and dining, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you. Don’t miss this opportunity to own in one of Helena’s most sought-after communities!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 384,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Helena

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452044

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Security System
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 524
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor Vinyl
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island
Attic Pull-Down
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 150
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2002
Subdivision FIELDSTONE PARK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Park Playground
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Helena Pelham
Primary City Helena
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452044
High School HELENA
City HELENA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School HELENA
Middle School HELENA
Legal Description FIELDSTONE PARK PHASE 2 SECTOR 3 BOOK: 20 PAGE: 35 LOT: 377
DOM 5
Postal Code 35080
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 171.68
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.27
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Gazebo Storage Building

Affordability Calculator

$2,370
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,370

Nearby
917469 Elementary School
917467 Middle School
Helena High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$384,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

543 Fieldstone Drive, Helena, AL, 35080 is a Single Family Home for sale at $384,900 with 2,242 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 543 Fieldstone Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 35080 which is in Helena, AL