709 Vestavia Lake Drive Vestavia Hills, AL $ 849,900
709 Vestavia Lake Drive
$ 849,900
Share Save

709 Vestavia Lake Drive

Vestavia Hills, AL, 35216
$ 849,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,022

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,233

709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 1
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 2
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 3
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 4
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 5
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 6
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 7
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 8
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 9
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 10
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 11
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 12
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 13
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 14
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 15
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 16
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 17
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 18
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 19
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 20
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 21
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 22
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 23
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 24
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 25
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 26
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 27
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 28
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 29
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 30
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 31
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 32
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 33
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 34
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 35
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 36
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 37
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 38
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 39
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 40
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 41
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 42
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 43
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 44
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 45
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 46
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 47
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 48
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 49
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 50
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 51
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 52
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 53
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 54
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 55
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 56
709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vestavia Hills, AL

for $849,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,022 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.57.

Welcome to this exceptionally maintained 3BR/2.5BA home located in the highly sought-after Vestavia Lake subdivision. Step inside to find spacious living areas, including a versatile basement den and 1/2bath. The home features 2 driveways, a 2-car bsmt garage, and a 2-car ML carport, providing ample parking and convenience. Where this home truly shines is outdoors—exterior living at its absolute best. The private, fenced backyard is a true retreat featuring a gorgeous in-ground pool with a flagstone patio and relaxing spa. Enjoy year-round entertaining on the screened porch or unwind while taking in serene mountain views. Garden enthusiasts will love the gated garden complete with irrigation, raised beds, and a dedicated gardener’s shed. A charming pottery shed with its own tankless water heater adds yet another creative space. Sprinkler systems in both the front and back yards ensure lush landscaping with ease. Roof/Gutters/Ext Paint 2025, Guest bath 2025, whole house generator

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 849,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.57

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Vestavia Hills

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452042

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities French Doors Recess Lighting Sauna/Spa (INT) Workshop (INT)
Basement Partial Basement
Basement Area 362
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor Cork
Kitchen Features Eating Area Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Forced Air Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1955
Subdivision VESTAVIA LAKE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
View Mountain View
Topography Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area LibertyPark Vestavia
Primary City Vestavia
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452042
High School VESTAVIA HILLS
City VESTAVIA HILLS
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School VESTAVIA-EAST
Middle School PIZITZ
Legal Description Lockhart addition 28-30-1 lot 27-a of Lockhart & Cecils add to Vestavia Lake Add MB 187 Pg 65
DOM 1
Postal Code 35216
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.24
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Pool Cleaning System Heated In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 0.57
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Lighting System Sprinkler System Storage Building Workshop (EXTR) Porch
Pool? Yes
Patio Open (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$5,233
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,233

Nearby
911943 Elementary School
578941 Middle School
Vestavia Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$849,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

709 Vestavia Lake Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL, 35216 is a Single Family Home for sale at $849,900 with 3,022 sqft and a lot size of 0.57. 709 Vestavia Lake Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 35216 which is in Vestavia Hills, AL