560 North Street Austin, IN $ 29,900
560 North Street
$ 29,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

560 North Street

Austin, IN, 47102
$ 29,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,013

Monthly Estimate*

$ 184

560 North Street, Austin, IN 47102 - Image 1
560 North Street, Austin, IN 47102 - Image 2
560 North Street, Austin, IN 47102 - Image 3
560 North Street, Austin, IN 47102 - Image 4
560 North Street, Austin, IN 47102 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Austin, IN

for $29,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,013 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome to 560 North St! 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,013 square feet and full of opportunity! Built in 1967, this property features a brand new metal roof (less than 2 months old)—an upgrade already completed for the next owner. Seller has also begun improvements with the installation of new floor joists, giving you a head start on your renovation plans. The home includes a 1-car attached garage and offers a solid layout ready to be brought back to life with your vision and finishing touches. Whether you’re an investor, flipper, or buyer looking to build equity, this property has strong potential at an affordable price point. Bonus opportunity: Seller is willing to consider a package deal with the neighboring property at 558 North St, creating an excellent investment or multi-property opportunity. Property is being sold as-is. Cash offers only will be considered on this property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 29,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 181

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Scott

MLS | Web ID

202608034

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Zoning Residential
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style One Story
Year Built 1967
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions This home is located on North St in Austin IN closest to the Church St & North St intersection.
City Austin
Zoning Description Residential
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Listing Terms Cash
Tax Annual Amount 181
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 1013
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Not Connected Public
Lot Size Area 0.2
Foundation Details Block Crawlspace
Building Area Total 1013
Lot Dimensions 59x150
Lot Size Acres 0.2

Broker

CaseyBeth77@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$199
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$184
Monthly Property Taxes
$15

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$29,900 -40.08% Price Down
5/6/2026$49,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

560 North Street, Austin, IN, 47102 is a Single Family Home for sale at $29,900 with 1,013 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 560 North Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 47102 which is in Austin, IN