9 Tater Street Mont Vernon, NH $ 824,900
9 Tater Street
$ 824,900
Share Save

9 Tater Street

Mont Vernon, NH, 03057
$ 824,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,019

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,079

Listed by Maybelle Balsama, BHHS Verani Amherst, 603-673-1775, may.balsama@verani.com
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 1
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 2
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 3
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 4
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 5
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 6
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 7
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 8
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 9
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 10
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 11
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 12
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 13
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 14
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 15
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 16
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 17
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 18
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 19
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 20
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 21
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 22
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 23
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 24
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 25
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 26
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 27
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 28
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 29
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 30
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 31
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 32
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 33
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 34
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 35
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 36
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 37
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 38
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 39
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 40
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 41
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 42
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 43
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 44
9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH 03057 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Mont Vernon, NH

for $824,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,019 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 4.38.

Beautiful Reproduction Country Home! Set apart above the road in a park-like setting this special expanded cape invites you to come enjoy the peace and tranquility and small town life. Full of surprising details of yesteryear in outstanding craftmanship by a well known cabinet maker in nearly every room with built in shelving and cupboards, rich wood floors. Formal living and dining rooms for entertaining. The warmth of the country kitchen opening to the family room lends itself to gathering around the fireplace to enjoy family and friends. Custom cabinetry and extensive counter space will please every home chef here. First floor primary and bath. Laundry room, office and mudroom off the garage that conveniently leads to kitchen completes the first floor. Upstairs are two more spacious bedrooms and full bath with closets and storage you’ll appreciate. Lower level has more storage and a large finished bonus room ready to suit whatever your needs. Now outside through the oversized garage or by the patio and pergola covered with gorgeous blooms in summer off the breakfast area. 4.38 acres of rolling lawns, flowering trees and plantings give the yard the feel of a secluded oasis from your busy life. The Barn has plenty of room for all your yard tools plus a stall ready for a horse or small animals if you like. Fence off an area for them! Down closer to the house is the full workshop complete with bench and organized space for all your tools. Located in the charming town of Mont Vernon with exceptional schools, convenient commuting and close to all services. Showings begin at Open House on Friday May 8 4-6.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 824,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape,Reproduction

Lot Size

4.38

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Mont Vernon

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087212

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Full Partially Finished Interior Stairs Storage Space
Interior Amenities Blinds Fireplace Screens/Equip 2 Fireplaces Hearth Kitchen/Family Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Skylight Walk-in Closet Window Treatment
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Private Septic Design Available Septic
Heating Oil Baseboard Hot Water
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer Domestic Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
Exclusions Dining Room Chandelier. Seller will provide allowance. Some curtains Front door doorknocker
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1996
Electric 150 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s) Generator Ready
Style Cape Reproduction
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 043
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Clapboard Exterior
Directions Route 13 in Mont Vernon to Tater Street. Bear left to stay on Tater. Property is second home on right set up off the street.
High School Souhegan High School
City Mont Vernon
Other Equipment Air Conditioner CO Detector Battery Smoke Detector
School District Amherst Sch District SAU #39
Seasonal No
Elementary School Mont Vernon Village School
Middle School Amherst Middle
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 273.24
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Private
Exterior Amenities Barn Natural Shade Outbuilding Patio Covered Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 4.38
Water Source Drilled Well Private Purifier/Soft
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 000
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maybelle Balsama

Listing Agent

Bhhs Verani Amherst

Broker

(603) 673-1775

Phone

may.balsama@verani.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,079
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,079

Nearby
5183524 Elementary School
1008731 Middle School
Souhegan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$824,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9 Tater Street, Mont Vernon, NH, 03057 is a Single Family Home for sale at $824,900 with 3,019 sqft and a lot size of 4.38. 9 Tater Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 03057 which is in Mont Vernon, NH