5796 Carrington Lake Parkway Trussville, AL $ 749,900
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway
$ 749,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

5796 Carrington Lake Parkway

Trussville, AL, 35173
$ 749,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,659

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 1
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 2
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 3
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 4
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 5
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 6
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 7
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 8
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 9
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 10
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 11
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 12
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 13
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 14
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 15
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 16
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 17
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 18
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 19
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 20
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 21
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 22
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 23
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 24
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 25
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 26
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 27
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 28
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 29
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 30
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 31
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 32
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 33
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 34
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 35
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 36
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 37
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 38
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 39
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 40
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 41
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 42
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 43
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 44
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 45
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 46
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 47
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 48
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 49
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 50
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Trussville, AL

for $749,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,659 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 5.

5 acres with over 100 ft. of water frontage in a gated community zoned for nationally ranked Trussville City Schools! Boasting 4 sides brick & 4 car main & lower level parking spaces. The presidential stone bay window draws you in on approach to the wrought iron double door. Polished oak hardwoods flow seamlessly throughout the common areas with formal dining, 2nd bedroom, full bath,and laundry room on main. Double pantries in kitchen and tons of storage in custom cabinetry with eating area. Living room with double height ceilings, stacked picture windows and balcony all overlooking the wooded nature in backyard. Master suite features engineered hardwood floors with double vanity, water closet, walk in closets, walk in shower, and garden tub. Upstairs 3 beds with jack & Jill bath with great home office space. In basement, massive storm shelter/ safe room, Den with fire place, surround audio, & full bath. Endless amenities, 3 levels of living, and a spacious estate!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5796 Carrington Lake Parkway Trussville, AL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

5

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Trussville

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452041

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Multiple Staircases Recess Lighting Security System Sound System Split Bedroom Textured Walls
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 1000
Beds 5
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 4
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 120
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2004
Subdivision CARRINGTON LAKES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Acreage Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Boat Launch Boats-Motorized Allowed Clubhouse Fishing Gate Attendant Gate Entrance/Comm Playground Private Lake Street Lights Tennis Courts
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Trussville
Primary City Trussville
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452041
High School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
City TRUSSVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School PAINE
Middle School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
Legal Description LOT 24 CARRINGTON LAKES SECTOR 1 PHASE 1 200/98
DOM 4
Postal Code 35173
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.96
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick Brick Over Foundation Stone (CONST)
Foundation Basement
Pool Cleaning System In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name CARRINGTON LAKE
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 5
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Lighting System Sprinkler System Storm Shelter-Private Porch Porch Screened

Broker

billybrodie8@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,617
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617

Nearby
578955 Elementary School
579066 Middle School
Hewitt-Trussville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5796 Carrington Lake Parkway, Trussville, AL, 35173 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,900 with 4,659 sqft and a lot size of 5. 5796 Carrington Lake Parkway has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 35173 which is in Trussville, AL