604 Spooner Street Pasadena, TX $ 1,200
604 Spooner Street
$ 1,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

604 Spooner Street

Pasadena, TX, 77506
$ 1,200
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,072
604 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 1
604 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 2
604 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 3
604 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 4
604 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 5
604 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 6
604 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX 77506 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Pasadena, TX

for $1,200 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,072 square foot property was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.1458.

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1458

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Pasadena

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

8213632

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 1940
Stories Count 1
Levels One
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Paine H A R/S Ol 113 & 114
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions 225 east exit main left on Texas right on spooner. 2nd house on your right.
High School PASADENA HIGH SCHOOL
City Pasadena
Disclosures Seller Disclosure Section 8 Approved
High School District 41 - Pasadena
MLS Area 6
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School KRUSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School DE ZAVALA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Pasadena
Availability Date 2026-05-06
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 41 - Pasadena
Elementary School District 41 - Pasadena
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LT 14 BLK 1 PAINE H A R/S OL 113 & 114
See more
Interior
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6350
Building Area Total 1072
Lot Size Acres 0.1458

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
PASADENA HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,200 -1.64% Price Down
5/6/2026$1,220 -11.59% Price Down
5/6/2026$1,380 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

604 Spooner Street, Pasadena, TX, 77506 is a Property for Rent at $1,200 with 1,072 sqft and a lot size of 0.1458. 604 Spooner Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 77506 which is in Pasadena, TX