9129 Lakeside Drive Perrinton, MI $ 399,900
9129 Lakeside Drive
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9129 Lakeside Drive

Perrinton, MI, 48871
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,790

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 1
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 2
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 3
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 4
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 5
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 6
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 7
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 8
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 9
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 10
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 11
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 12
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 13
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 14
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 15
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 16
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 17
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 18
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 19
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 20
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 21
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 22
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 23
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 24
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 25
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 26
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 27
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 28
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 29
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 30
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 31
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 32
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 33
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 34
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 35
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 36
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 37
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 38
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 39
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 40
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 41
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 42
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 43
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 44
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 45
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 46
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 47
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 48
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 49
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 50
9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI 48871 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Perrinton, MI

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,790 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.52.

Just in time for summer this meticulously maintained one owner home offers 115 feet of frontage on the 60 acre all sports Rainbow Lake that is known for amazing fishing. Located on a sandy no wake channel you get all the fun of the lake with the quiet of the channel perfect for swimming or building a beach to soak up the sun. A half acre lot, large deck, firepit overlooking your frontage, and an oversize 2 stall attached garage give you all of the essentials for creating summer memories to last a lifetime. Rainbow Lake also offers multiple resident only boat launches, parks, and beaches. Inside the home you will find newer vinyl plank flooring, 3 generous sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an unfinished walkout basement offers the potential to build whatever your heart desires. Stop in today and make your ''Lake Life'' dreams come true.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,705

Style

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Perrinton

County/Region

Gratiot

MLS | Web ID

70529835

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1995
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Fulton Twp (29005)
Primary City Perrinton
Directions M57 to Luce Road. South on Luce Road to W Roosevelt. West on Roosevelt to Lakeside Drive and take that to the home.
City Perrinton
School District Fulton Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description WD L 544 P 72 RAINBOW LAKE HEIGHTS SUB LOT 18. FULTON TWP. GRATIOT COUNTY.
DOM 10
Postal Code 48871
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.41
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 0
Body of Water Rainbow Lake
Lot Size Area 0.52
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0
Water Features All Sports Lake Boat Facility Lake/River Access
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$2,771
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$309

Nearby
1572013 Elementary School
1571956 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9129 Lakeside Drive, Perrinton, MI, 48871 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 1,790 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 9129 Lakeside Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 48871 which is in Perrinton, MI