4514 Meadow Wood Circle De Forest, WI $ 485,000
4514 Meadow Wood Circle
$ 485,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

4514 Meadow Wood Circle

De Forest, WI, 53532
$ 485,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

Listed by First Weber Inc
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 1
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 2
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 3
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 4
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 5
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 6
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 7
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 8
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 9
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 10
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 11
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 12
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 13
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 14
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 15
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 16
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 17
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 18
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 19
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 20
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 21
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 22
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 23
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 24
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 25
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 26
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 27
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 28
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 29
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 30
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 31
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 32
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 33
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 34
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 35
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 36
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 37
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 38
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 39
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 40
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 41
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 42
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 43
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 44
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 45
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 46
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 47
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 48
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 49
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 50
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 51
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 52
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 53
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 54
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 55
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 56
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 57
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 58
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 59
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 60
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 61
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 62
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 63
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 64
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 65
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 66
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 67
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 68
4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI 53532 - Image 69
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in De Forest, WI

for $485,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,864 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.35.

New shingles May 4, 2026 (a tear off). New dishwasher and disposal May 2026! Other major updates throughout the years. This spacious and inviting property offers comfort, style and functionality located in the popular Oak Springs neighborhood! Presenting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms this well-maintained home features vaulted wood ceilings adding warmth and texture, main level family room, formal dining, living room w/wood burning fireplace, generous size remodeled kitchen with an abundance of cabinetry as well as a breakfast bar and dinette area. The primary bedroom features an updated bathroom, flooring and huge walk-in closet. The second floor hall bathroom is also updated. Some custom blinds. There are laundry hookups on the second floor! Perfect for outside entertainment is a 2–tiered deck appx 16’ x 15’ and 11’ x 8’. Furnace and C/A new in 2015. Beautiful trees provide privacy, shade and a peaceful natural setting you’ll love to come home to.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
4514 Meadow Wood Circle De Forest, WI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 485,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,757

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1979

Town/City

De Forest

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2017674

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Corner Cul-de-sac
Improvements 409700
Exterior Stone Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio Storage building
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer Water softener inc Cable available At Least 1 tub
Basement Full Poured concrete foundatn
Family Room Dimensions 14x12
Kitchen Dimensions 11x10
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Dining Room Dimensions 11x10
Beds 3
Total Baths 2.5
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level U
Dining Room Level M
Family Room Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Wood
Garage 2 car Attached Opener
Zoning Res
School District DeForest
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Subdivision Oak Springs 2nd Addn Lot 69
Style Contemporary
County Dane
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features Level drive Level lot
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1979
Directions Main St to west on Vinburn right on Meadow Wood
High School DeForest
City Windsor
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.19
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=5s3NsCvFGLW
County Qtr Section Dane NE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 575-7307

Phone

langej@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,549
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,986
Monthly Property Taxes
$563

Nearby
1568665 Elementary School
1568732 Middle School
Deforest High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$485,000 -6.28% Price Down
5/6/2026$517,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

4514 Meadow Wood Circle, De Forest, WI, 53532 is a Single Family Home for sale at $485,000 with 1,864 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 4514 Meadow Wood Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 53532 which is in De Forest, WI