5715 Tennyson Street Riverdale, MD $ 474,900
5715 Tennyson Street
$ 474,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11:30am - 1:30pm
Share Save

5715 Tennyson Street

Riverdale, MD, 20737
$ 474,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,865

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,924

5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 1
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 2
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 3
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 4
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 5
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 6
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 7
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 8
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 9
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 10
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 11
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 12
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 13
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 14
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 15
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 16
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 17
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 18
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 19
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 20
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 21
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 22
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 23
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 24
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 25
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 26
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 27
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 28
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 29
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 30
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 31
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 32
5715 Tennyson Street, Riverdale, MD 20737 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Riverdale, MD

for $474,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,865 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.49.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
5715 Tennyson Street Riverdale, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 474,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,322

Style

Art Deco

Lot Size

0.49

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Riverdale

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2201928

Features
General
Living Area 1865
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Art Deco
Construction Materials Asphalt Masonry Asbestos Metal Siding
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Electric 150 Amps 120/240V
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions The house has access from 2 different streets off of Kenilworth Ave. Tennyson St and Tuckerman St. Tennyson St is the preferred entrance. Going North on Kenilworth Ave make a right on Tennyson St. Yo
City RIVERDALE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21344.00
Tax Annual Amount 4322.87
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 390.86
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=Cs7hX8Ljekp&brand=0&mls=1&
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Improved Partially Finished Poured Concrete Side Entrance Sump Pump Walkout Stairs Windows
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1215
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 650
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.49
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5715

Affordability Calculator

$3,284
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,924
Monthly Property Taxes
$360

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription