1401 Columbia Road NW # 410 Washington, DC $ 430,000
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410
$ 430,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1401 Columbia Road NW # 410

Washington, DC, 20009
$ 430,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 1
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 2
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 3
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 4
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 5
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 6
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 7
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 8
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 9
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 10
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 11
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 12
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 13
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 14
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 15
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 16
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 17
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 18
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 19
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 20
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 21
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 22
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 23
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 24
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 25
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 26
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 27
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 28

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $430,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 740 square foot condo was built in 1913.

Open House; Saturday, May 16th 10-12pm, Sunday, May 17th 1-3pm Perched on the top floor, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom corner unit offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. High ceilings and an abundance of windows flood every room with natural light, creating an airy, open atmosphere that's hard to find. Step outside onto your private balcony and enjoy the outdoors in peaceful seclusion. The updated kitchen and bathroom have been thoughtfully refreshed, while the original hardwood floors throughout preserve the timeless character of the home. Generous, custom-built closets provide exceptional storage, keeping every inch of the space as functional as it is beautiful. With no unit above and corner positioning for added privacy, this unit is a rare find for those seeking tranquility, style, and comfort in the heart of Columbia Heights. The Adams Court Condominiums boasts a gorgeous gated courtyard with ample greenery and a gated dog park with benches and flowers. The building has package control, a laundry room, additional storage, bike storage and stylish, common areas. 1 block to metro, Target, Lidl, Giant, Starbucks and much more. Investor and pet friendly.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1401 Columbia Road NW # 410 Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 430,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,354

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1913

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2259622

Features
General
Living Area 740
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RA-4
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Water Trash Snow Removal Sewer Laundry
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1913
Levels 1
Unit Number 410
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Columbia Heights
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 456.38
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Dog Park Elevator Extra Storage Laundry Facilities
HOA N
Subdivision Name COLUMBIA HEIGHTS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn right onto Columbia Rd from 14th St Southbound
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3354.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 581.08
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Columbia Heights
Tax Lot 2091
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 740
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 150440.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1401

Affordability Calculator

$2,927
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648
Monthly Property Taxes
$280