13679 60th Avenue Coopersville, MI $ 499,900
13679 60th Avenue
$ 499,900
Share Save

13679 60th Avenue

Coopersville, MI, 49404
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,965

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 1
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 2
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 3
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 4
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 5
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 6
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 7
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 8
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 9
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 10
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 11
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 12
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 13
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 14
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 15
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 16
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 17
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 18
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 19
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 20
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 21
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 22
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 23
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 24
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 25
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 26
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 27
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 28
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 29
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 30
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 31
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 32
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 33
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 34
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 35
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 36
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 37
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 38
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 39
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 40
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 41
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 42
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 43
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 44
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 45
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 46
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 47
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 48
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 49
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 50
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 51
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 52
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 53
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 54
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 55
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 56
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 57
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 58
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 59
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 60
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 61
13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI 49404 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Coopersville, MI

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,965 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 2.

Welcome to 13679 60th Ave in Coopersville! This charming farmhouse is nestled on 2 peaceful acres just a half mile from the Grand River. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of country character and everyday functionality with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and plenty of space both inside and out. The spacious layout provides room to gather, relax, and enjoy the quiet surroundings, while the large 3-stall detached garage offers excellent storage for vehicles, hobbies, or outdoor equipment. Surrounded by nature and open space, this property presents the opportunity to enjoy the beauty of rural living while still being conveniently located near local amenities. Whether you're looking for room to roam, space to entertain, or simply a peaceful place to call home, this charming farmhouse delivers the lifestyle you've been searching for. Call us today to schedule your private showing!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,237

Style

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Coopersville

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70529824

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1900
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Polkton Twp (70011)
Primary City Coopersville
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26020137
City Coopersville
School District Coopersville Public School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description PART OF SW 1/4 COM 492.92 FT N FROM S 1/4 COR TH W 164 FT N 131.65 FT N 80D 50M 32S W 201.7 FT N 175.36 FT S 87D 18M 31S E 364.4 FT TH S 316 FT TO BEG. SEC 2 T7N R14W
DOM 2
Postal Code 49404
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 168.6
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 317
Lot Size Area 2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions TBD
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 14
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brian Klingel

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

Broker

brian@klingelhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,348
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$270

Nearby
3953208 Elementary School
3953205 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13679 60th Avenue, Coopersville, MI, 49404 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 2,965 sqft and a lot size of 2. 13679 60th Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49404 which is in Coopersville, MI