39363 Heatherheath Drive Clinton Township, MI $ 189,000
39363 Heatherheath Drive
$ 189,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

39363 Heatherheath Drive

Clinton Township, MI, 48038
$ 189,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 966

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,164

39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 1
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 2
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 3
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 4
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 5
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 6
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 7
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 8
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 9
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 10
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 11
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 12
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 13
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 14
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 15
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 16
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 17
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 18
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 19
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 20
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 21
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 22
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 23
39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Clinton Township, MI

for $189,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 966 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit townhouse offering comfort, size, and style. The end unit setting provides extra natural light, and one of the 2 community pools are located directly behind the home for added convenience. The main level features luxury vinyl flooring in the living room, tile flooring in the eat in kitchen, and a convenient half bath. The kitchen also provides direct access to a private front courtyard patio, perfect for outdoor seating, morning coffee, or casual entertaining. Upstairs, the remodeled full bathroom stands out with a modern design and frameless glass shower enclosure. With updated finishes, a functional layout, and low maintenance condo living, this home is move in ready. Its conveniently located near freeways, shopping, malls, theaters, and more. Dont delay, come see this home today.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 189,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,217

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Clinton Township

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60990157

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1974
Parking 1 Space
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Club House Included
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Clinton Twp (50011)
Primary City Clinton Township
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=CxWgn4erG63&mls=1
Directions Hayes road south pass 18 mile turn left into Renshaw then right at Heatherheath goto the end turn right before pool that is closer to 17 mile there are 2 pools in community.
City Clinton Township
School District Chippewa Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 50-11-18-351-004 D 1 74S CROSSWINDS CONDOMINIUM BLDG 3 APT 1 MACOMB COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 59 MASTER DEED L 2380 198 TO 252 INCL FIRST AMENDMENT L 2416 P 128 TO 149 INCL.
DOM 3
Postal Code 48038
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 195.65
Public Remarks Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath end unit townhouse offering comfort size and style. The end unit setting provides extra natural light
See more
Interior
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$1,348
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,164
Monthly Property Taxes
$185

Nearby
759881 Elementary School
760532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$189,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

39363 Heatherheath Drive, Clinton Township, MI, 48038 is a Condo for sale at $189,000 with 966 sqft. 39363 Heatherheath Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 48038 which is in Clinton Township, MI