99 Greenridge Drive Geneva, OH $ 209,000
99 Greenridge Drive
$ 209,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 1pm
Share Save

99 Greenridge Drive

Geneva, OH, 44041
$ 209,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,552

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,287

99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 1
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 2
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 3
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 4
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 5
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 6
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 7
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 8
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 9
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 10
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 11
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 12
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 13
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 14
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 15
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 16
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 17
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 18
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 19
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 20
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 21
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 22
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 23
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 24
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 25
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 26
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 27
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 28
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 29
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 30
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 31
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 32
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 33
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 34
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 35
99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH 44041 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Geneva, OH

for $209,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,552 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.41.

(VIRTUALLY STAGED/ENHANCED) Sitting on two parcels totaling .41 acres in a peaceful Geneva neighborhood, this ranch has the bones and the space to be something special. The open flow from the oversized living room into the dining room makes the main level feel larger than you'd expect — and with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a well-sized kitchen, the layout works. Downstairs is where this one really opens up. The full basement is massive — currently set up with a dedicated laundry area, workshop space, and a pool table zone, with plenty of room left over to make it whatever you need it to be. Fresh paint throughout the bedrooms and brand new flooring across the main level (carpet's gone) mean the cosmetic work is already underway. Add your vision, and this becomes something. Outside you've got a 2-car garage, a storage shed, and a yard that gives you actual space to breathe. Location checks every box — minutes from Spire Academy, Geneva State Park, local dining, and under 15 minutes to Geneva-on-the-Lake. Priced accordingly. Seller will make no repairs — selling as-is. Bring your vision and make it yours.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
99 Greenridge Drive Geneva, OH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,106

Style

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Geneva

County/Region

Ashtabula

MLS | Web ID

5202605

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir Gas
Cooling CentralAir
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick WoodSiding
Year Built 1985
Stories Count 1
Township Geneva
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Additional Parcels Description 200090010300
County Ashtabula
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Sheds
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions RT 90 to RT 534 Exit Go North approximately 1 mile Turn Right onto Greenridge to Property on Left
City Geneva
High School District Geneva Area CSD - 404
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2106
Home Warranty Y/N true
Living Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Geneva Area CSD - 404
Elementary School District Geneva Area CSD - 404
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
See more
Interior
Basement Full Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features LivingRoom
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1552
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features InBasement
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source PublicRecords
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.41
Foundation Details Block
Lot Size Acres 0.41

Affordability Calculator

$1,462
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,287
Monthly Property Taxes
$176

Nearby
4458522 Elementary School
4458476 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$209,000 -7.11% Price Down
5/6/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

99 Greenridge Drive, Geneva, OH, 44041 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,000 with 1,552 sqft and a lot size of 0.41. 99 Greenridge Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 44041 which is in Geneva, OH