723 Wendy Drive Pottstown, PA $ 419,900
723 Wendy Drive
$ 419,900
Share Save

723 Wendy Drive

Pottstown, PA, 19464
$ 419,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,676

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 1
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 2
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 3
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 4
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 5
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 6
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 7
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 8
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 9
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 10
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 11
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 12
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 13
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 14
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 15
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 16
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 17
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 18
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 19
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 20
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 21
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 22
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 23
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 24
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 25
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 26
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 27
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 28
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 29
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 30
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 31
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 32
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 33
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 34
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 35
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 36
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 37
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 38
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 39
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 40
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 41
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 42
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 43
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 44
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 45
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 46
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 47
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 48
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 49
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 50
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 51
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 52
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 53
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 54
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 55
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 56
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 57
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 58
723 Wendy Drive, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Pottstown, PA

for $419,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,676 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.46.

Nestled in the charming Ringing Hill Gardens neighborhood, this delightful Colonial home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Built in 1964, this well-maintained residence boasts 1,676 square feet of inviting living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The classic brick and stucco exterior exudes timeless appeal, while the warm hardwood and cozy carpeted floors create a welcoming atmosphere throughout. Imagine cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace, where memories are made and stories are shared. The unfinished basement provides ample opportunity for customization, whether you envision a playroom, home gym, or additional storage space. With an attached two-car garage and driveway parking, convenience is at your fingertips. Set on a generous 0.46-acre lot, the outdoor space is perfect for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the tranquility of your surroundings. The neighborhood is known for its friendly community vibe, with nearby parks and walking trails that invite you to explore the great outdoors. Ringing Hill Gardens, Pottsgrove Highschool and Ringing Rocks Elementary School is conveniently located along with local shops, dining options, and essential amenities, ensuring that everything you need is just a short drive away. This home is not just a place to live; it's a place to thrive. Experience the warmth and charm of this lovely property, where every corner feels like home. Additionally, this home features several upgrades: Hall Bath 2025, Water Heater 2024, Heater 2024, Carpet 2026 and New Roof 2026

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 419,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,243

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Pottstown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178268

Features
General
Living Area 1676
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate
Roof Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Stucco Vinyl Siding
School District POTTSGROVE
Exclusions washer and dryer
Year Built 1964
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions .
City POTTSTOWN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Lead Free Paint
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Pottsgrove Twp (10642)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20000.00
Tax Annual Amount 6243.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.54
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 006
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1676
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Additional Storage Area Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 723

Affordability Calculator

$3,106
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,585
Monthly Property Taxes
$520
Monthly Home Insurance
--