112 Winterwood Drive Londonderry, NH $ 435,000
112 Winterwood Drive
$ 435,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

112 Winterwood Drive

Londonderry, NH, 03053
$ 435,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,862

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

Listed by Jennifer Bouchard, Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH, 603-714-0506, Jennifer.Bouchard@cbrealty.com
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 1
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 2
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 3
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 4
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 5
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 6
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 7
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 8
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 9
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 10
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 11
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 12
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 13
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 14
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 15
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 16
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 17
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 18
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 19
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 20
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 21
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 22
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 23
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 24
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 25
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 26
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 27
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 28
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 29
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 30
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 31
112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 32

Condo for sale in Londonderry, NH

for $435,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,862 square foot condo was built in 1983.

Beautiful, move-in ready townhouse! This large end-unit is filled with natural light and offers an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space. Enjoy a separate dining room and a spacious front-to-back living room with a cozy fireplace and sliders leading to your private deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The second level offers two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The finished lower level provides excellent additional living space with a large bonus room, a generous laundry room, and a ¾ bathroom. Community amenities include a clubhouse, in-ground pool, playground, tennis courts, walking trails, and a pond for fishing—resort-style living at its best! Recently converted to Pennichuck water!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Londonderry

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5087196

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Climate Controlled Finished Full Interior Stairs Storage Space Interior Access Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Blinds 1 Fireplace Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl Plank
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6
Total Number of Units 4
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning AR-1
HOA Fee 474.4
Exclusions Curtains
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1983
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Townhouse
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 157C
Condo Name Century Village
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
City Londonderry
Other Equipment Smoke Detector
School District Londonderry School District
Seasonal No
DOM 13
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.62
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development Country Setting Landscaped Near Shopping
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Common/Shared Paved
Water Source Public
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 112
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer Bouchard

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford Nh

Broker

(603) 714-0506

Phone

Jennifer.Bouchard@cbrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,678
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678

Nearby
1008478 Elementary School
4121192 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$435,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

112 Winterwood Drive, Londonderry, NH, 03053 is a Condo for sale at $435,000 with 1,862 sqft. 112 Winterwood Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 03053 which is in Londonderry, NH