332 Parkside Road # 2 New London, NH $ 330,000
332 Parkside Road # 2
$ 330,000
Share Save

332 Parkside Road # 2

New London, NH, 03257
$ 330,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 899

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

Listed by Doug Peel, Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty, 603-526-4050, doug.peel@fourseasonssir.com
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 1
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 2
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 3
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 4
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 5
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 6
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 7
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 8
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 9
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 10
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 11
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 12
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 13
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 14
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 15
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 16
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 17
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 18
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 19
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 20
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 21
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 22
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 23
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 24
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 25
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 26
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 27
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 28
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 29
332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH 03257 - Image 30

Condo for sale in New London, NH

for $330,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 899 square foot condo was built in 1986 on a lot size of 7.9.

Enjoy carefree living at Lyon Brook in beautiful New London, New Hampshire. Unit 2 is a highly desirable first-floor residence in excellent condition, offering true single-level living with zero stairs and convenient access just steps from the parking garage, including assigned Space #1. The thoughtfully designed layout features a spacious primary suite with a full bath and generous closet space. The second bedroom is also en suite, making it ideal for guests, while easily doubling as a comfortable home office or den. The open-concept living and dining area is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A sliding glass door leads to a private patio—perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or simply relaxing. The fully applianced kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, and the in-unit laundry adds to the home’s everyday convenience. Ideally located less than one mile from New London Hospital and close to the charming village center with its shops and restaurants, this property offers both comfort and accessibility in a peaceful setting.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 330,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condex

Lot Size

7.9

Year Built

1986

Town/City

New London

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5087182

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Blinds Dining Area Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Indoor Storage 1st Floor Laundry
Basement No
Flooring Carpet
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6
Total Number of Units 32
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Range Washer Electric Stove
Pets Allowed No
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Residential 1
HOA Fee 1055
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1986
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Condex
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 11.86
Type Condo
Block 0022
Condo Name Lyon Brook
Unit Number 2
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Access to Common Areas Access to Parking Low Pile Carpet No Stairs No Stairs from Parking Paved Parking 1st Floor Laundry
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Siding
High School Kearsarge Regional HS
City New London
Other Equipment Smoke Detector
School District Kearsarge Sch Dst SAU #65
Seasonal No
Elementary School Kearsarge Elem New London
Middle School Kearsarge Regional Middle Sch
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 367.07
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Level Near Paths Near Hospital
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding Patio
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 7.9
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 1/2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Doug Peel

Listing Agent

Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Broker

(603) 526-4050

Phone

doug.peel@fourseasonssir.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,032
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032

Nearby
1783535 Elementary School
1008357 Middle School
Kearsarge Regional HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$330,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

332 Parkside Road # 2, New London, NH, 03257 is a Condo for sale at $330,000 with 899 sqft and a lot size of 7.9. 332 Parkside Road # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 03257 which is in New London, NH