6 Hilgert Avenue Shillington, PA $ 464,900
6 Hilgert Avenue
$ 464,900
Share Save

6 Hilgert Avenue

Shillington, PA, 19607
$ 464,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,062

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,862

6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 1
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 2
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 3
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 4
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 5
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 6
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 7
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 8
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 9
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 10
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 11
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 12
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 13
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 14
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 15
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 16
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 17
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 18
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 19
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 20
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 21
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 22
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 23
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 24
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 25
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 26
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 27
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 28
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 29
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 30
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 31
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 32
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 33
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 34
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 35
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 36
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 37
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 38
6 Hilgert Avenue, Shillington, PA 19607 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Shillington, PA

for $464,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,062 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.42.

This spacious center hall colonial offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, featuring an inviting eat-in kitchen, convenient first-floor laundry, and brand-new flooring throughout the first floor and the finished basement. The large, finished basement includes a separate utility room and ample storage space. A large backyard and deck provide an ideal space for outdoor entertaining. Major updates provide peace of mind including new water heater (2026), new HVAC system 2024, and energy efficient solar panels installed in 2024 adding both sustainability and savings. Ideally located near Routes 222, 422, 724, 10 and the PA Turnpike, this home provides easy access to shopping, restaurants, and recreational areas. This home blends comfort, convenience and modern upgrades making it a perfect place to call home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 464,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,572

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Shillington

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2071722

Features
General
Living Area 4062
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Frame Masonry Vinyl Siding
School District GOVERNOR MIFFLIN
Exclusions freezer
Year Built 2006
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Scenic Vista
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Water Access Y/N N
Green Energy Generation PV Solar Array(s) Owned
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions for best results use GPS
City SHILLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cumru Twp (10239)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18295.00
Tax Annual Amount 7572.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 6615
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Improved Partially Finished Poured Concrete Walkout Level Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2860
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1202
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Exercise Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions ref washer dryer blinds dishwasher microwave solar panels
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.42
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 31800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6

Affordability Calculator

$3,493
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,862
Monthly Property Taxes
$631