48 Persimmon Pear Lane Harpers Ferry, WV $ 430,000
48 Persimmon Pear Lane
$ 430,000
Share Save

48 Persimmon Pear Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV, 25425
$ 430,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,795

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 1
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 2
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 3
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 4
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 5
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 6
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 7
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 8
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 9
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 10
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 11
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 12
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 13
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 14
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 15
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 16
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 17
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 18
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 19
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 20
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 21
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 22
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 23
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 24
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 25
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 26
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 27
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 28
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 29
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 30
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 31
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 32
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 33
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 34
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 35
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 36
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 37
48 Persimmon Pear Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Harpers Ferry, WV

for $430,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,795 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 1.49.

Beautiful single-family home in Harpers Ferry, WV, set on 1.5 acres with gorgeous views, thoughtful updates, and plenty of space inside and out. The main level features a spacious living room, separate dining room, powder room, kitchen, and inviting family room with a wood stove and access to the fenced backyard. Fresh paint throughout, new carpet, and a comfortable layout make this home move-in ready. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom offers cathedral ceilings, nice size walk in closet and a private full bathroom. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a second full bathroom complete the upper level along with the laundry closet. The finished basement rec room adds additional space to enjoy, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, hobbies, or a home office. Major updates including a new roof in 2022 with a 50-year warranty, newer HVAC, new windows and slider, new well pump and constant water pressure switch both with a 15-year warranty, and a UV light on the well system. Additional highlights include a welcoming front porch, two-car garage, shed, fenced backyard, and beautiful setting. Located in Blue Ridge Acres, you'll enjoy a scenic Harpers Ferry setting with community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, pavilion, playground, and Shenandoah River access/boat ramp, along with close proximity to hiking, outdoor recreation and commuter routes.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 430,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,176

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.49

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Harpers Ferry

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

WVJF2023748

Features
General
Living Area 1795
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Microwave Stove
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 219.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
View Panoramic
Levels 3
Other Fees 375.00
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From Chestnut Hill Rd to Conklyn Lane to right onto Persimmon Pear Lane 1st home on the right
City HARPERS FERRY
Other Fees Frequency Annually
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 64904.00
Tax Annual Amount 2176.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Combination Kitchen/Living
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Partial Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1795
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Breakfast Room Recreation Room Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.49
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel
Land Assessed Value 55600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 48

Affordability Calculator

$2,829
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648
Monthly Property Taxes
$181
Monthly Home Insurance
--