1280 Kelley Neck Road Lancaster, VA $ 629,000
1280 Kelley Neck Road
$ 629,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1280 Kelley Neck Road

Lancaster, VA, 22503
$ 629,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,873

1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 1
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 2
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 3
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 4
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 5
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 6
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 7
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 8
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 9
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 10
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 11
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 12
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 13
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 14
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 15
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 16
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 17
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 18
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 19
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 20
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 21
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 22
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 23
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 24
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 25
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 26
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 27
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 28
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 29
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 30
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 31
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 32
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 33
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 34
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 35
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 36
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 37
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 38
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 39
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 40
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 41
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 42
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 43
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 44
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 45
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 46
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 47
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 48
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 49
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 50
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 51
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 52
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 53
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 54
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 55
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 56
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 57
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 58
1280 Kelley Neck Road, Lancaster, VA 22503 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, VA

for $629,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,392 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 1.02.

Storybook waterfront living in this stunning and impeccably maintained log cabin on the Western Branch of the Corrotoman River - just 15 minutes to the boutique shopping and dining options in the charming town of Kilmarnock. Set on a private, level 1.02 acres, this classic log home blends timeless craftsmanship with modern comfort. Inside youll find a dramatic 2-story great room with exposed wood beams, gorgeous random-width pine floors, a striking woodburning fireplace and cozy built-in window seat and bookshelves. The waterfront eat-in kitchen has white cabinets and solid surface counters along with a prep island and a bay window in the dinette overlooking the dock. With large bedrooms and 2 full baths - including a convenient main-level bedroom with adjacent bath and laundry - this home offers plenty of space for guests and easy everyday living. Outdoor living spaces are perfect for relaxation and entertaining with an oversized covered front porch, screened waterfront porch perfect for al fresco dining, a private dock with boat lift for great days on the water and a convenient storage shed for all your kayaks and water toys. Many recent updates including a new roof in 2021, new water heater in 2020, new refrigerator in 2022, new washer 2023, chimney maintenance, septic pump out and landscape refresh in 2025. Whether you are looking for a weekend escape, full-time waterfront residence or an income-producing short-term rental, this exceptional property delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle in a desirable Northern Neck location. Completely Turnkey and ready for the summer season! Furnishings, decor & home goods to convey. High-speed internet available.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 629,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,460

Style

Log Home

Lot Size

1.02

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

VALV2001030

Features
General
Living Area 1392
Sewer Septic = # of BR
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer Washer
Zoning R
Architectural Style Log Home
Construction Materials Brick Log
School District LANCASTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
View River Water
Levels 2
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Kilmarnock follow Route 3 North to a Left onto Merry Point Road. Follow to a Right on Hoecake Road and then a left on Kelley Neck. Follow to cul-de-sac and driveway ahead.
City LANCASTER
Body of Water Western Branch Corrotoman
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 44431.20
Tax Annual Amount 2460.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Number of Community Slips 0
Number of Community Docks 0
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 451.87
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Exposed Beams Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Pantry Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Above Grade Finished Area 1392
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac Rear Yard
Water Source Private Well
Inclusions furniture home decor and home goods to convey
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Crawl Space
Spa N
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 1.02
Road Surface Type Paved
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N Y
Water Access Features Boat - Powered Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed Personal Watercraft (PWC) Private Access Swimming Allowed Waterski/Wakeboard
Horse Y/N N
Number of Docks 1
Land Assessed Value 130000.00