42761 Prairie Merlin Court Leesburg, VA $ 1,250,000
42761 Prairie Merlin Court
$ 1,250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

42761 Prairie Merlin Court

Leesburg, VA, 20176
$ 1,250,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 6,026

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,696

42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 1
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 2
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 3
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 4
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 5
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 6
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 7
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 8
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 9
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 10
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 11
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 12
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 13
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 14
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 15
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 16
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 17
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 18
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 19
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 20
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 21
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 22
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 23
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 24
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 25
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 26
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 27
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 28
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 29
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 30
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 31
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 32
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 33
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 34
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 35
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 36
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 37
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 38
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 39
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 40
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 41
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 42
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 43
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 44
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 45
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 46
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 47
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 48
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 49
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 50
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 51
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 52
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 53
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 54
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 55
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 56
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 57
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 58
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 59
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 60
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 61
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 62
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 63
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 64
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 65
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 66
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 67
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 68
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 69
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 70
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 71
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 72
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 73
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 74
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 75
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 76
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 77
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 78
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 79
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 80
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 81
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 82
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 83
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 84
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 85
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 86
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 87
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 88
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 89
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 90
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 91
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 92
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 93
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 94
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 95
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 96
42761 Prairie Merlin Court, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 97

Single Family Home for sale in Leesburg, VA

for $1,250,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,026 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 3.99.

A PRIVATE FIRST LEVEL IN-LAW SUITE sets the tone for this exceptional home, offering rare flexibility for multi-generational living, long-term guests, or anyone who values a true main-level retreat. Complete with its own full bathroom and excellent separation from the homes main living areas, this suite provides comfort, privacy, and convenience in a way that is increasingly hard to find. Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with a uniquely private approach, this residence offers over 6,000 square feet of living space on more than three flat acres. The main level is anchored by a massive family room filled with natural light from large windows and enhanced by a dramatic beamed ceiling. The adjoining gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a large center island, creating a natural gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, a bright sunroom surrounded by oversized windows adds another inviting space to relax and enjoy views of the property. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a composite deck overlooking the expansive, level acreage ideal for dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying the privacy of the setting. Upstairs, a second primary suite provides another private retreat, featuring a spacious bedroom and an impressive primary bathroom with a massive walk-in shower. Two guest bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, while an additional guest bedroom includes its own private bathroom, giving the upper level a thoughtful layout with excellent separation and convenience. The walk-out lower level expands the home even further, offering abundant natural light, a large recreation room, a full bathroom, and generous storage space. Whether used for entertaining, hobbies, fitness, media, or guest overflow, the lower level adds meaningful flexibility to an already spacious floor plan. Outside, the setting is what truly separates this property. More than three flat acres provide room to spread out, play, garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the privacy of a large homesite. With a cul-de-sac location, exceptional separation, and a rare sense of privacy, this home offers a unique combination of space, flexibility, and scale rarely found together.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,250,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,244

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

3.99

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Leesburg

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2124548

Features
General
Living Area 6026
Sewer Septic = # of BR
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Zoning AR1
HOA Fee 115.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2016
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions RT 15 North to Lucketts
City LEESBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 173804.00
Tax Annual Amount 10244.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 278.58
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FALCONAIRE
Tax Lot 52
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Daylight Full Sump Pump Space For Rooms Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4487
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1539
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.99
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 272900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 42761

Affordability Calculator

$8,550
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,696
Monthly Property Taxes
$854

Nearby
3533481 Elementary School
3533332 Middle School
Tuscarora High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription