1735 Cameron Street Alexandria, VA $ 749,500
1735 Cameron Street
$ 749,500
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

1735 Cameron Street

Alexandria, VA, 22314
$ 749,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,035

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,615

1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 1
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 2
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 3
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 4
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 5
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 6
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 7
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 8
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 9
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 10
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 11
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 12
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 13
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 14
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 15
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 16
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 17
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 18
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 19
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 20
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 21
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 22
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 23
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 24
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 25
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 26
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 27
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 28
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 29
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 30
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 31
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 32
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 33
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 34
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 35
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 36
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 37
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 38
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 39
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 40
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 41
1735 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 42

Townhouse for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $749,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,035 square foot townhouse was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.02.

PUBLIC OPEN ON SUNDAY, MAY 17th 2 PM TO 4 PM. Amazing opportunity to own just steps from the King Street Metro and King Street Station (Amtrak) with no condo fee or HOA! This beautiful, renovated and well-maintained 3-level row home offers 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths with a fully finished lower level that is ideal for a third bedroom or family room. Large eat-in kitchen is perfect for passionate cooks and dining; includes a custom built-in dining bench, 42 shaker style cabinetry, sleek granite countertops and modern stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs are the two bedrooms plus a full bath with tub, stylish tiling and a quartz vanity top with porcelain vessel sink. Finished lower level has a solid custom wall unit with plenty of storage and a queen size murphy bed for guests. Full bath on the same level has a walk-in shower. Laundry room with full-size, front-loading washer and dryer, plus laundry sink. Rear, private fenced-in yard is perfect for entertaining with a gas grill and firepit. Substantial woodshed offers plenty of storage. Close to grocery stores, coffee shops, restaurants, dry cleaning and gyms. Direct access to the Braddock Metro Trail for great walking/biking that links to the Potomac Yard Trail. Freshly painted, new HVAC (2024), roof inspected and resealed in 2024. Tons of natural light, refinished hardwood flooring, so much charm. Must see in person to appreciate!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1735 Cameron Street Alexandria, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 749,500

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,466

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060350

Features
General
Living Area 1035
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer - Front Loading Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer - Front Loading Washer/Dryer Stacked Water Heater - High-Efficiency Water Heater -
Zoning RB
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions One block north of King Street between Common Wealth Avenue and N West Street - third house from Buchanan Street
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1050.00
Tax Annual Amount 7466.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1086.23
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Upgraded Countertops Wai
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Instant Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 690
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 345
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 399190.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1735

Affordability Calculator

$5,237
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,615
Monthly Property Taxes
$622

Nearby
3535035 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
T.C. Williams High School High School