5315 Valley View Road Spring Grove, PA $ 399,900
5315 Valley View Road
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5315 Valley View Road

Spring Grove, PA, 17362
$ 399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,306

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 1
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 2
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 3
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 4
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 5
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 6
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 7
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 8
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 9
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 10
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 11
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 12
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 13
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 14
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 15
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 16
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 17
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 18
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 19
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 20
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 21
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 22
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 23
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 24
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 25
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 26
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 27
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 28
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 29
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 30
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 31
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 32
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 33
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 34
5315 Valley View Road, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Spring Grove, PA

for $399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,306 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.34.

This light-filled, welcoming home is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the best of both modern living and serene countryside surroundings. Located in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this property offers extra privacy and a quiet neighborhood atmosphereideal for outdoor activities. The laundry area is thoughtfully situated on the second level, right alongside the bedrooms for ease of living. The spacious primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet. Walkout Basement is partially finished with a rough-in for a bathrooma perfect opportunity to customize your space. Enjoy a fenced backyard ideal for gatherings, play, pets or relaxing outdoors. The property includes a large but tasteful shed, offering plenty of storage. Attached two-car heated garage providing ample parking and additional storage options. Close to Lake Marburg and Codorus State Park, offering outdoor recreation and scenic views just minutes away. This gorgeous home combines modern amenities with tranquility in a beautiful cul-de-sac setting. Dont miss the opportunity to make this your new home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Spring Grove

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2102858

Features
General
Living Area 2306
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Negotiable Subject to Home Choice
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dryer - Electric Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 25.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Concrete Frame Glass Shingle Siding Vinyl Siding
School District SOUTHERN YORK COUNTY
Year Built 2023
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2023
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Sinsheim Rd/Hanover St to Valley View Rd. At the end of the road in culdesac.
City SPRING GROVE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Codorus Twp (15222)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14810.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.81
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name D.R. Horton homes
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0012
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Laminated
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-E
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1906
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Deerfield
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5315

Affordability Calculator

$2,462
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462