1220 S Lumber Street Allentown, PA $ 355,000
1220 S Lumber Street
$ 355,000
Share Save

1220 S Lumber Street

Allentown, PA, 18102
$ 355,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 3,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,186

1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 1
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 2
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 3
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 4
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 5
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 6
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 7
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 8
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 9
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 10
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 11
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 12
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 13
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 14
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 15
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 16
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 17
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 18
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 19
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 20
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 21
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 22
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 23
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 24
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 25
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 26
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 27
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 28
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 29
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 30
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 31
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 32
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 33
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 34
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 35
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 36
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 37
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 38
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 39
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 40
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 41
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 42
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 43
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 44
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 45
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 46
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 47
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 48
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 49
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 50
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 51
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 52
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 53
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 54
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 55
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 56
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 57
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 58
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 59
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 60
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 61
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 62
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 63
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 64
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 65
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 66
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 67
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 68
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 69
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 70
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 71
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 72
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 73
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 74
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 75
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 76
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 77
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 78
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 79
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 80
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 81
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 82
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 83
1220 S Lumber Street, Allentown, PA 18102 - Image 84

Single Family Home for sale in Allentown, PA

for $355,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,100 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.37.

Multi Generational Living! Expansive split level offers space, convenience and original design features! Situated on a double lot with mature landscaping! Inside this well maintained home you will find a large family room with hardwood floors, large windows and custom light features as this was one of the original all electric homes! Open concept eat-in kitchen with a custom eat at peninsula, built in oven, cooktop and plenty of storage and counter space! Attached heated sunroom provides additional space for entertaining, hobbies, an office or storage! Convenient main floor laundry room with washer & dryer included and sewing area! Full hall bath with shower and modern vanity! Second floor boasts three bedrooms! Primary bedroom offers hardwood floors and ample closet space! Two additional bedrooms showcase custom built ins with a vanity space or workspace! Full bathroom with soaking tub/shower and vanity! The lower level will surprise you! Huge great room with high ceilings and a vintage wet bar with a refrigerator from the era, more built ins and storage space! Another finished flex space is tucked away and could be used as an office, storage space or play area! Canning room is around the corner or use as more storage! Attached one car garage with extended utility space! Detached 2 car garage with attached greenhouse! Separate detached shed! Fenced in garden area has been retired but you can easily bring it back to life! Relax on the rear patio and take in the beauty of this yard! Being sold as is, repairs from city inspection are buyers responsibility.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 355,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,590

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Allentown

County/Region

Lehigh

MLS | Web ID

PALH2015444

Features
General
Living Area 3100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s) Whole House Fan
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass
Appliances Dryer Washer Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning R-M
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s) Enclosed
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District ALLENTOWN
Year Built 1960
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From American Parkway to right onto 145 W-Susquehanna Street. Left onto South Fifth Street to Right onto South Lumber. The home will be on your right.
City ALLENTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Allentown City (12302)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15950.00
Tax Annual Amount 6590.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.05
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 003
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Other
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Fully Finished Partial
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2100
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Room Type Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Laundry Other Recreation Room Bathroom 3 Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Garage Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 110.00 x 145.00
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1220

Affordability Calculator

$2,735
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,186
Monthly Property Taxes
$549
Monthly Home Insurance
--