13675 Cumberland Highway Orrstown, PA $ 475,000
13675 Cumberland Highway
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

13675 Cumberland Highway

Orrstown, PA, 17244
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 1
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 2
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 3
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 4
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 5
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 6
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 7
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 8
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 9
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 10
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 11
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 12
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 13
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 14
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 15
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 16
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 17
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 18
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 19
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 20
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 21
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 22
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 23
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 24
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 25
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 26
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 27
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 28
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 29
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 30
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 31
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 32
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 33
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 34
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 35
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 36
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 37
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 38
13675 Cumberland Highway, Orrstown, PA 17244 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Orrstown, PA

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,032 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.73.

Looking for a meticulously updated and maintained one owner home that is move in ready? Then this is the home for you! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home with many custom upgrades features a sealed asphalt circle drive with paver edging perimeter, a spacious 2 car garage with built in shelving, a new Negley's whole home clean water filtration system and water heater, new metal roof, updated sealed granite kitchen countertops, a custom kitchen island with a built in cast iron sink and garbage disposal with pendulum lighting, custom cabinet windows, a 2025 dual fuel oven (Wi-Fi compatible) with transferable warranty, a touch screen refrigerator (Wi-Fi compatible), a Wi-Fi adjustable smart thermostat to control the York heat pump installed in 2021, a 20'x12' all-season room with its own mini split, tongue and groove ceiling, 3 ceiling fans, PVC windows to enjoy your back yard oasis, and a propane gas fireplace. The 100 gallon propane gas tank is owned. A built-in timber frame pergola with indoor/outdoor fan can be enjoyed on beautiful summer days. As you enter the front door, you'll be greeted by a heated floor entryway for those cold fall and winter days. Heading upstairs, you can enter into the living room, kitchen/dining combo, or go right down the hall. Walking down the hall, on your left is a full bath with marble tile floors, porcelain tile walls, and a bath/shower combo. Further down the hall on the left is the main bedroom with a brand-new window, a full bath with walk-in shower, heated granite tile floors, and subway tile walls. Two additional bedrooms can be found across the hallway. As you walk downstairs, you'll see a finished living area with wood propane fireplace, a spacious closet, and a full bath/laundry combo with heated porcelain tile floors, a walk-in tile shower with glass door, and a front-loading whirlpool washer and dryer on pedestals. Heading out to the garage, you'll notice there is plenty of built in wood shelving, a utility sink, the whole home vacuum system, and room for two cars to be parked. A man door takes you into the fully fenced back yard with extensive landscaping, flower bed sprinkler systems, a 20'x12' shed, 12'x10' shed with a metal roof. a heated and cooled cat house or kids playhouse, a raised garden bed and mountain views. Ask your agent for a copy of the many upgrades (even more than what has been mentioned) that have been done to this home which can be found on the seller's property disclosure. Come take a look at one of the most well-maintained homes in Orrstown!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,237

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.73

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Orrstown

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034568

Features
General
Living Area 2032
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Combination Brick Vinyl Siding
School District CHAMBERSBURG AREA
Year Built 2004
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Mountain
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Shippensburg turn slight right onto Roxbury Road Take a slight left onto Roxbury road turn left onto Cumberland Highway property is on the right.
City ORRSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Letterkenny Twp (14512)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31667.00
Tax Annual Amount 3237.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 322.69
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name ROGER HOSFELT
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot H-4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Sprinkler System
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Full
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank Marble Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1472
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 560
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Other
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape
Pool No Pool
Fencing Chain Link
Parking Features Circular Driveway Paved Driveway
Water Source Well
Inclusions Refrigerator Duel Fuel Oven Washer/Dryer Built-in Kitchen Aid
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.73
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13675

Affordability Calculator

$3,194
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$270
Monthly Home Insurance
--