711 Kilduff Court # 108 Chadds Ford, PA $ 410,000
711 Kilduff Court # 108
$ 410,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

711 Kilduff Court # 108

Chadds Ford, PA, 19317
$ 410,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,122

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 1
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 2
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 3
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 4
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 5
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 6
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 7
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 8
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 9
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 10
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 11
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 12
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 13
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 14
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 15
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 16
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 17
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 18
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 19
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 20
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 21
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 22
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 23
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 24
711 Kilduff Court # 108, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 25

Condo for sale in Chadds Ford, PA

for $410,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,122 square foot condo was built in 1992.

Nestled in the charming Balmoral community, and just minutes from Longwood Gardens, downtown Chadds Ford with its renowned dining, Winery, shopping and major commuter routes, this delightful townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Built in 1992, the traditional architectural style is complemented by low-maintenance vinyl siding, ensuring both durability and aesthetic appeal. As you approach the home, you'll appreciate the inviting & well-maintained common grounds, creating a warm atmosphere for evening strolls. The attached garage with a front entry and driveway parking provides easy access and ample space for your vehicles, making daily life a breeze. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed interior with 1,772 finished square feet, featuring two spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The main floor laundry adds to the convenience, allowing you to manage chores effortlessly. The part finished daylight basement offers potential for additional living space or a cozy retreat, with a walkout level that connects you to the outdoors. Already plumbed for an additional bath. Enjoy the space of a 2 story Townhouse with the convenience of Condominium form of ownership that affords peace of mind that comes with a community that includes exterior building maintenance, including roof, siding, driveway etc. lawn care, and trash services, allowing you more time to relax and enjoy your home. The many upgrades include a new driveway, future siding replacement (all done by the association) upgraded bathroom fixtures, & new kitchen floor. This property is not just a house; its a place where memories are made. With its inviting features and beautiful views, its ready to welcome you home. Dont miss the opportunity to make this charming townhouse your own!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 410,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,573

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Chadds Ford

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2124616

Features
General
Living Area 2122
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESID
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Sewer Lawn Maintenance Trash Other
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District KENNETT CONSOLIDATED
Year Built 1992
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Unit Number 108
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality KENNETT TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 671.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 52 to Balmoral Drive to a Right on Edenburg first Left to continue on Edenburg to a Left on Kilduff Court.
City CHADDS FORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Kennett Twp (10362)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6573.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.38
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0355
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Walkout Level Poured Concrete
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1772
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 350
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Kitchen refrigerator All AS IS at time of final settlement.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 39650.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 711
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

anna.lee2@lnf.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,072
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524
Monthly Property Taxes
$548