45 S Portland Drive Tuckerton, NJ $ 350,000
45 S Portland Drive
$ 350,000
Share Save

45 S Portland Drive

Tuckerton, NJ, 08087
$ 350,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 748

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 1
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 2
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 3
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 4
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 5
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 6
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 7
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 8
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 9
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 10
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 11
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 12
45 S Portland Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Tuckerton, NJ

for $350,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 748 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.2.

Investors or just looking to buy a waterfront home!! Take a look at this home that features 2 Bedrooms 1 Full Bath! Exceptional Views this home is situated on an oversized lot with 115 Feet of Bulkhead. Looking to get to the Great Bay, it's just a short boat ride. Enjoy Fishing, Crabbing, Jet Skiing, Paddle boarding and so much more that the Jersey Shore has to offer. Owner occupied so a 3-hour notice is appreciated. Home is being sold strictly AS IS! Buyer is responsible for resale co. Transfer of title only.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 350,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,090

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Tuckerton

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2041970

Features
General
Living Area 748
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Zoning R-50
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Other
Year Built 1973
View Water
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Radio Rd to West Calabreeze all the way to the end turn left onto S. Portland
City TUCKERTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Little Egg Harbor Twp (21517)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8817.00
Tax Annual Amount 5090.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 467.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Lagoon
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00024
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 748
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Bulkheaded Cul-de-sac Fishing Available Flood Plain Open Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 76.00 x 116.00
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Water Body Type Lagoon
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Land Assessed Value 93800.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 45
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

Broker

ncallahan25@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,579
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$424
Monthly Home Insurance
--