18 Gloria Lane Monroe Twp, NJ $ 1,250,000
18 Gloria Lane
$ 1,250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

18 Gloria Lane

Monroe Twp, NJ, 08831
$ 1,250,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,660

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,696

18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 1
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 2
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 3
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 4
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 5
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 6
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 7
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 8
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 9
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 10
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 11
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 12
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 13
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 14
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 15
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 16
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 17
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 18
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 19
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 20
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 21
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 22
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 23
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 24
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 25
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 26
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 27
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 28
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 29
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 30
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 31
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 32
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 33
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 34
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 35
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 36
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 37
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 38
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 39
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 40
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 41
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 42
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 43
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 44
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 45
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 46
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 47
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 48
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 49
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 50
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 51
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 52
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 53
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 54
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 55
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 56
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 57
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 58
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 59
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 60
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 61
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 62
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 63
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 64
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 65
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 66
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 67
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 68
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 69
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 70
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 71
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 72
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 73
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 74
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 75
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 76
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 77
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 78
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 79
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 80
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 81
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 82
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 83
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 84
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 85
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 86
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 87
18 Gloria Lane, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 88

Single Family Home for sale in Monroe Twp, NJ

for $1,250,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,660 square foot home was built in 2010.

Calling for highest & best, please submit offer to LA no later than noon 5/14. 5-Bedroom Brick Front Colonial For Sale in Monroe NJ Cul-de-Sac, Finished Basement & NYC Commuter Access This stunning 5-bedroom, 4.1-bath brick front colonial in Monroe, NJ checks every box today's buyers are searching for. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Monroe Township's most sought-after neighborhoods, this stunning colonial home offers over 3,660 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space. The grand 2-story center hall foyer welcomes you into an elegant, open-concept layout featuring a spacious first-floor office, expansive kitchen with breakfast area flowing into airy living room spaces. Step outside to a private paver patio with serene backyard views, perfect for outdoor entertaining. NYC commuters will love the bus stop just minutes away from this Monroe NJ colonial. The fully finished basement adds exceptional value with a full bathroom, private office, and finished workshop rare features for Monroe Township homes in this price range. Energy-conscious buyers take note: attic radiant barrier insulation has been professionally installed. Monroe NJ colonial homes on cul-de-sac streets with this combination of features, location, and condition rarely reach the market. This is your moment, dont let this rare opportunity pass by.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,250,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,918

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Monroe Twp

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

NJMX2012048

Features
General
Living Area 3660
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R30
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District MONROE TOWNSHIP
Exclusions Personal items
Year Built 2010
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Matchaponix Ave turn onto Gloria Lane.
City MONROE TWP
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Monroe Twp (21212)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22.00
Tax Annual Amount 17918.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 4
Bathrooms Count Main Level 5.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 341.53
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00013 11
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3660
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator dishwasher washer dryer gas range
Garage Features Built In Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 156800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18

Affordability Calculator

$9,190
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,696
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,493
Monthly Home Insurance
--