23340 Holly Hill Lane California, MD $ 350,000
23340 Holly Hill Lane
$ 350,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

23340 Holly Hill Lane

California, MD, 20619
$ 350,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,326

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 1
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 2
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 3
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 4
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 5
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 6
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 7
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 8
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 9
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 10
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 11
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 12
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 13
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 14
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 15
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 16
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 17
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 18
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 19
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 20
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 21
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 22
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 23
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 24
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 25
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 26
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 27
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 28
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 29
23340 Holly Hill Lane, California, MD 20619 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in California, MD

for $350,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,326 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.3.

This charming Cape Cod offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, blending comfort with modern style. The updated kitchen is perfect for anyone who loves to cook, featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and abundant cabinetry. Luxury vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the first floor, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The open living and dining area provides plenty of space for gathering and relaxing, complete with a cozy propane fireplace. Step outside onto the large deck just off the living roomideal for entertaining or simply unwinding while taking in the peaceful, private wooded setting. Close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and Patuxent River Naval Base. **Professional pictures coming soon!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,670

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1982

Town/City

California

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2031114

Features
General
Living Area 1326
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Microwave
Zoning RL
HOA Fee 600.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District ST. MARY'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1982
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions North on Rt 235 turn left onto Wildwood Blvd right onto Wildwood Pkwy left onto Holly Hill first home on left.
City CALIFORNIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12867.00
Tax Annual Amount 2670.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.95
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WILDEWOOD
Tax Lot 24
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Country Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1326
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 107700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23340

Affordability Calculator

$2,378
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$223
Monthly Home Insurance
--