3403 Stonesboro Road Fort Washington, MD $ 400,000
3403 Stonesboro Road
$ 400,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3403 Stonesboro Road

Fort Washington, MD, 20744
$ 400,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,277

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 1
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 2
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 3
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 4
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 5
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 6
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 7
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 8
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 9
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 10
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 11
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 12
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 13
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 14
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 15
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 16
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 17
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 18
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 19
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 20
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 21
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 22
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 23
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 24
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 25
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 26
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 27
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 28
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 29
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 30
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 31
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 32
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 33
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 34
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 35
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 36
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 37
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 38
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 39
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 40
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 41
3403 Stonesboro Road, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Washington, MD

for $400,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,277 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home perfectly situated on a quarter-acre lot, offering the ideal blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Step inside and youre greeted by a warm and inviting foyer that opens up to multiple living spaces, giving you that open-yet-defined layout buyers love. The kitchen is generously sized, featuring an eat-in area and an oversized window that fills the space with natural lightperfect for morning coffee or casual meals. The living and dining rooms showcase beautiful hardwood floors and expansive windows that flood the home with sunlight while offering peaceful views of the backyard. Its the kind of space that just feels good to be in. Upstairs, youll find four oversized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite designed for comfort, complete with a walk-in closet, vanity area, and private full bath. An additional full bathroom serves the remaining bedrooms, making this level both practical and well-balanced. The lower level adds even more versatility with a large recreation room featuring a cozy wood pellet fireplaceperfect for movie nights or entertaining. Theres also a full bathroom, an additional room ideal for a 5th bedroom, home office, or gym, plus a dedicated laundry area. Outside, the curb appeal is on point, and the backyard truly delivers. Flat, usable, and spacious, its perfect for entertaining, summer BBQs, or just unwinding after a long day. This home checks all the boxesspace, layout, and a backyard thats ready for memories to be made.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,956

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Fort Washington

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202010

Features
General
Living Area 2277
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RR
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Other
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1969
Levels 2
Tax Year 2019
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City FORT WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10000.00
Tax Annual Amount 3956.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 175.67
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2277
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bonus Room Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 101200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3403
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
212 Degrees Realty, Llc

Broker

erick@burkepropertiesdmv.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,793
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$330