13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707 Germantown, MD $ 2,250
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707
$ 2,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707

Germantown, MD, 20874
$ 2,250
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,058
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 1
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 2
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 3
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 4
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 5
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 6
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 7
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 8
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 9
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 10
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 11
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 12
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 13
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 14
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 15
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 16
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 17
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 18
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 19
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 20
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 21
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 22
13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Germantown, MD

for $2,250 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,058 square foot property was built in 1993.

Tenant Occupied until June 1st. Discover this newly renovated urban oasis in tranquil Germantown! Step into this vibrant, sun-soaked luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 baths mid-floor unit that features a secluded private patio for your exclusive enjoyment. Your culinary dreams come to life in the renovated kitchen featuring granite counters, updated hardwood flooring and new stainless steel appliances. This unit also features an upgraded full-size washer and dryer. Perfectly positioned for modern living, this gem is a stone's throw away from trendy shops, numerous restaurants, Target, Walmart and endless entertainment options. Minutes from the Marc Train & I-270 . The cherry on top? Pets are accepted on a case by case basis. Ready to make this dream yours? Apply now by contacting friendly listing agent for application link and seize the opportunity to call this spectacular two bed two bath unit home. ***water is included in the rent!***

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,250

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Germantown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232174

Features
General
Living Area 1058
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials CPVC/PVC Vinyl Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1993
Levels 1
Unit Number 7-707
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 27 North To West on Father Hurley to left on Briarcliff.
City GERMANTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.13
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1058
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13108

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Seneca Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$2,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707, Germantown, MD, 20874 is a Property for Rent at $2,250 with 1,058 sqft. 13108 Briarcliff Terrace # 7-707 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 20874 which is in Germantown, MD