9709 Admiralty Drive Silver Spring, MD $ 549,900
9709 Admiralty Drive
$ 549,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

9709 Admiralty Drive

Silver Spring, MD, 20910
$ 549,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,154

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 1
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 2
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 3
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 4
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 5
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 6
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 7
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 8
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 9
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 10
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 11
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 12
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 13
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 14
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 15
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 16
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 17
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 18
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 19
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 20
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 21
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 22
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 23
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 24
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 25
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 26
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 27
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 28
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 29
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 30
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 31
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 32
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 33
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 34
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 35
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 36
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 37
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 38
9709 Admiralty Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Silver Spring, MD

for $549,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,154 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.14.

Discover the charm of this Mid-Century ranch style home in the desirable Forest Glen community. This area is known for its proximity to the Forest Glen Metro and Sligo Creek Park, offering a mix of suburban feel with easy access to transit and nature trails. Built in 1953, this detached brick residence offers 2,154 sq. ft. of living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The inviting interior boasts a cozy fireplace, perfect for gatherings, while the full basement provides ample storage and potential for customization. Nestled in a vibrant neighborhood, residents enjoy easy access to local parks, ideal for outdoor activities and leisurely strolls. The community is known for its friendly atmosphere and well-maintained surroundings. Convenient public services and transportation options enhance the appeal of this location, making daily commutes a breeze. With a manageable lot size of 0.14 acres and a driveway for parking, this property combines comfort and convenience in a welcoming community. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful home your own!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,320

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232170

Features
General
Living Area 2154
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R60
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1953
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Turn on Admiralty to 9709
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Tax Annual Amount 7320.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 382.94
Acceptable Financing Cash Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision NORTHMONT
Tax Lot 5
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Improved Partially Finished Rear Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1436
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 718
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 390100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9709
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Downtown

Broker

bmorepete@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,996
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$610

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$549,900 Listed Price