17633 Amity Drive # 11-G Gaithersburg, MD $ 390,000
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G
$ 390,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

17633 Amity Drive # 11-G

Gaithersburg, MD, 20877
$ 390,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,312

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 1
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 2
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 3
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 4
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 5
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 6
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 7
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 8
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 9
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 10
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 11
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 12
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 13
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 14
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 15
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 16
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 17
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 18
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 19
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 20
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 21
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 22
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 23
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 24
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 25
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 26
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 27
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 28
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 29
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 30
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 31
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 32
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 33
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 34
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 35
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 36
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 37
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 38
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 39
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 40
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 41
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 42
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 43
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 44
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 45
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 46
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 47
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 48
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 49
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 50
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 51
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 52
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 53
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 54
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 55
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 56

Condo for sale in Gaithersburg, MD

for $390,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,312 square foot condo was built in 1968.

Beautifully maintained end-unit townhouse in the sought-after Hamlet North Condominium Association in Gaithersburg, MD! Offering approximately 1,800 square feet of combined living space, this spacious home is filled with beautiful natural light throughout. The upper level features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite. The main level offers a versatile room that can be used as a bedroom, den, home office, or even transformed into a charming breakfast nook, along with a convenient half bathroom. The finished basement provides additional flexible living space and includes its own full bathroom, making it perfect for your particular needs. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on the spacious fenced in backyard. As an end unit, the home offers added privacy and windows that beautifully brighten the interior. Additional highlights include a newer roof that is less than two years old. The condo association fee covers the roof, fence, and potentially other exterior maintenance for added peace of mind. Dont miss this wonderful opportunity to own a spacious and versatile home in a convenient Gaithersburg location

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
17633 Amity Drive # 11-G Gaithersburg, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,130

Style

Side-by-Side,Colonial

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232126

Features
General
Living Area 1312
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD Coin w/Sell Sett Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning R30
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Side-by-Side Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1968
Levels 3
Unit Number 11-G
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Doors - Swing In
HOA Fee 2 325.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Right midcounty hwy lest washington grove ln left amity.
City GAITHERSBURG
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Subject to Condo/HOA Docs Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4130.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 297.26
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1312
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 103500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17633

Affordability Calculator

$2,745
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$344