No photo
8822 Sundale Drive Silver Spring, MD $ 619,900
8822 Sundale Drive
$ 619,900
Share Save

8822 Sundale Drive

Silver Spring, MD, 20910
$ 619,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,709

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

Single Family Home for sale in Silver Spring, MD

for $619,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,709 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.14.

Opportunity meets potential at 8822 Sundale Drive in Silver Spring. Situated on a desirable corner lot in an established and welcoming neighborhood, this three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offers the perfect canvas for those looking to bring their vision to life. With a spacious layout and a generous yard, the property provides ample room to reimagine and personalize each space to suit your style and needs. Whether you're an investor or a homeowner eager to create something uniquely your own, this home presents a chance to design, enhance, and transform a well-located property into something truly special. The corner setting adds both presence and flexibility, while the surrounding community offers convenience and a sense of place that continues to attract long-term homeowners. Property is being sold strictly as-is, offering a valuable opportunity for those ready to unlock its full potential.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 619,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,160

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232096

Features
General
Living Area 1709
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R60
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1956
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Off Porter (house faces Porter and sits on the corner)
City SILVER SPRING
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6274.00
Tax Annual Amount 7160.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average Major Rehab Needed
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 466.44
Acceptable Financing Cash Contract Conventional FHA FHA 203(b) Private VA Other
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ROSEMARY HILLS
Tax Lot 1
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1329
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 380
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street Other
Foundation Details Block Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 334500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8822

Affordability Calculator

$4,413
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,817
Monthly Property Taxes
$597

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School