810 Duke Street Rockville, MD $ 939,990
810 Duke Street
$ 939,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

810 Duke Street

Rockville, MD, 20850
$ 939,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,342

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,788

810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 1
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 2
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 3
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 4
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 5
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 6
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 7
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 8
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 9
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 10
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 11
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 12
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 13
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 14
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 15
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 16
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 17
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 18
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 19
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 20
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 21
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 22
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 23
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 24
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 25
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 26
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 27
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 28
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 29
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 30
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 31
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 32
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 33
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 34
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 35
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 36
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 37
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 38
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 39
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 40
810 Duke Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rockville, MD

for $939,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,342 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.25.

This beautifully renovated College Gardens home is one you wont want to miss. 810 Duke Street offers the perfect blend of thoughtful renovation, everyday functionality, and beautiful curb appeal. Inside, the versatile four-level layout is designed to accommodate todays lifestyle with ease. Featuring four spacious bedrooms, plus second upper level loft or den, plus a dedicated home office, two and a half bathrooms, and multiple living spaces. This home offers exceptional flexibility for everyday living, working from home, and hosting guests. The main level features two inviting living areas highlighted by floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the home with natural light. The primary living space flows seamlessly to a screened-in porch, extending the living and entertaining space outdoors. The beautifully renovated kitchen, completed in 2022, features sleek white custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, and a convenient mudroom just off the carport for easy side-entry access. Upstairs, the upper and bonus third levels offer four bedrooms plus a den and two full bathrooms. The primary suite includes a renovated bathroom with additional storage and a spacious walk-in closet. The hall bathroom has also been thoughtfully updated and filled with natural light. The lower level offers exciting potential and is ready to be finished, with multiple layout options inspired by similar models throughout the neighborhood. Additional highlights include HardiePlank siding (2026), fresh exterior paint, a new front walkway (2026), new landscaping, a convenient carport, a fully fenced lot, and a floor plan that maximizes flow and usability. Ideally located just minutes from Rockville Town Square, this home offers the perfect balance of neighborhood tranquility and everyday convenience. College Gardens has a civic association, optional for neighbors to join and is a short distance away from the neighborhood's elementary school and parks. Enjoy easy access to dining, shopping, community events, Rockville Pike, Pike & Rose, Rock Creek Regional Park, the Rockville Metro Station, MARC Train, and I-270.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 939,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,875

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2228774

Features
General
Living Area 2342
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Energy Star Heating System Forced Air Humidifier
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Exhaust Fan Humidifier Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R90
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1969
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 6
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Off of Princeton Pl and Columbia Ave
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10756.00
Tax Annual Amount 9875.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 401.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/hgWgcKz2RQU?feature=share
Builder Name OUTSTANDING CONDITION
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision COLLEGE GARDENS
Tax Lot 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Window Treatments Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2342
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Den Basement Foyer Study Laundry Mud Room Other
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Fully
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Stove/Range Microwave Refrigerator w/ Ice Maker Dishwasher Disposer Washer Dryer Fireplace Screen Door Ceiling Fans Window Treatments Window A/C Units
Type of Parking Off Street On Street Attached Carport
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor