517 Edmund Street Aberdeen, MD $ 200,000
517 Edmund Street
$ 200,000
Share Save

517 Edmund Street

Aberdeen, MD, 21001
$ 200,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 1
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 2
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 3
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 4
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 5
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 6
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 7
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 8
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 9
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 10
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 11
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 12
517 Edmund Street, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Aberdeen, MD

for $200,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,344 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.23.

Multiple Offers received. Dateline is 6:00 PM 5/12/2026 Previous contract defaulted. The opportunity is all yours now! Welcome to 517 Edmund St.a fantastic opportunity packed with potential. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial offers three level floors living and a functional layout, featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a nicely sized kitchen. All three bedrooms are generously proportioned, providing a solid foundation for your renovation vision. Property is sold strictly AS-IS. The lockbox is located on the rail.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,598

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Aberdeen

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054742

Features
General
Living Area 1344
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Microwave Refrigerator Stove
Zoning B1
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2006
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From Pulaski Hwy head West on James Ave. Right on Edmund St.
City ABERDEEN
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10000.00
Tax Annual Amount 3598.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 148.81
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 5
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 3 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 51000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 517

Affordability Calculator

$1,531
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$300
Monthly Home Insurance
--