4705 Bryantown Road Waldorf, MD $ 699,900
4705 Bryantown Road
$ 699,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4705 Bryantown Road

Waldorf, MD, 20601
$ 699,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 4,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 1
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 2
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 3
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 4
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 5
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 6
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 7
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 8
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 9
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 10
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 11
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 12
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 13
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 14
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 15
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 16
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 17
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 18
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 19
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 20
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 21
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 22
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 23
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 24
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 25
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 26
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 27
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 28
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 29
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 30
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 31
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 32
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 33
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 34
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 35
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 36
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 37
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 38
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 39
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 40
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 41
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 42
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 43
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 44
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 45
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 46
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 47
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 48
4705 Bryantown Road, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Waldorf, MD

for $699,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,000 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 2.53.

Welcome to 4705 Bryantown Rd, where modern updates, peaceful acreage, and thoughtful design come together beautifully. Set on three serene acres, this home offers the privacy and space buyers are looking for, while giving the feel of a brand-new home without the wait of new construction. This is not just a surface-level renovation this home has been completely renovated from the ground up, including all-new drywall, plumbing, electrical, and modern finishes throughout. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to create a fresh, clean, move-in-ready home with style and comfort in mind. The main level features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with an inviting open floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring granite countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, a mini fridge, and beautiful upgraded finishes. The primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with a freestanding bathtub, gorgeous tile work, and a beautifully designed shower. The fully finished basement expands the living space even further, offering an additional bedroom and full bathroom. Whether you need guest space, a home office, recreation room, gym, or room for extended family, this lower level gives you flexibility. Outside, enjoy the peaceful setting from the large covered front porch with wooden posts, perfect for taking in your two and a half acres of serenity. The home also features a concrete rear porch, adding even more usable outdoor space. With extensive renovations, modern finishes, main-level living, a finished basement, and a private three-acre setting, 4705 Bryantown Rd is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peaceful country setting. If you have been looking for a home that feels brand new, offers space to spread out, and sits on a peaceful acreage setting, this is the one.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,688

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.53

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Waldorf

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2054344

Features
General
Living Area 4000
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Icemaker Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater
Zoning AC
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1967
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt 5 heading south turn left at light at Bryantown Rd house on left
City WALDORF
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 110207.00
Tax Annual Amount 4688.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 349.95
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot LOT 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Outside Entrance
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2000
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 2000
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Office Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.53
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 145300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4705

Affordability Calculator

$4,700
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$391