9505 Lomax Road Faulkner, MD $ 2,200
9505 Lomax Road
$ 2,200
Share Save

9505 Lomax Road

Faulkner, MD, 20632
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,272
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 1
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 2
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 3
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 4
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 5
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 6
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 7
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 8
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 9
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 10
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 11
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 12
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 13
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 14
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 15
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 16
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 17
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 18
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 19
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 20
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 21
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 22
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 23
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 24
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 25
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 26
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 27
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 28
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 29
9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD 20632 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Faulkner, MD

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,272 square foot property was built in 1938 on a lot size of 1.95.

Enjoy peaceful country living on nearly 2 acres while still being just 5.5 miles from La Plata and seconds to Route 301 for an easy commute. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers 1,272 square feet of living space plus an additional storage room (approximately 5x20) not pictured. The property features a detached garage, shed, and plenty of parking, making it ideal for those needing extra space for vehicles, equipment, or hobbies. Inside, youll find a functional layout with kitchen appliances included, along with a washer and dryer for convenience. Recent upgrades include a newer roof, insulated siding, and an efficient split unit system for heating and cooling, helping keep average electric costs around $150/month. The home is all-electric. Located in a quiet rural setting, youll love the open space and scenic surroundings. With neighboring horses, all while still being close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Pets case by case. Application via rentspree

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.95

Year Built

1938

Town/City

Faulkner

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2054280

Features
General
Living Area 1272
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Block
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1938
Tenant Pays Electricity Exterior Maintenance Gutter Cleaning Minor Interior Maintenance
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Refer to listing agent for directions.
City FAULKNER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 84942.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.73
Avg. Electric Per Month 150.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1272
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Shed detached garage kitchen appliances washer and dryer
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.95
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9505
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Baldus Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

rudycarrico5@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533291 Elementary School
3533173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

9505 Lomax Road, Faulkner, MD, 20632 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,272 sqft and a lot size of 1.95. 9505 Lomax Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1938. The property's zip code is 20632 which is in Faulkner, MD