1304 Woodbridge Road Catonsville, MD $ 400,000
1304 Woodbridge Road
$ 400,000
Share Save

1304 Woodbridge Road

Catonsville, MD, 21228
$ 400,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 1
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 2
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 3
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 4
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 5
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 6
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 7
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 8
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 9
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 10
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 11
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 12
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 13
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 14
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 15
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 16
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 17
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 18
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 19
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 20
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 21
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 22
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 23
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 24
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 25
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 26
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 27
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 28
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 29
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 30
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 31
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 32
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 33
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 34
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 35
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 36
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 37
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 38
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 39
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 40
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 41
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 42
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 43
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 44
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 45
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 46
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 47
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 48
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 49
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 50
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 51
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 52
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 53
1304 Woodbridge Road, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Catonsville, MD

for $400,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.16.

There was a stampede at the Open House on Friday, 5/6. See agent remarks for deadlines. Totally updated in 2020 and just refreshed, this open floor plan is perfect for entertaining and hosting guests. Enter from the front door into a foyer convenient for changing shoes. handing hats and coats. Up three stairs to the expansive living room with hardwood floors that extend into the dining area that has space for a large table if desired. There can't be too many cooks in this kitchen: it's huge! Stainless appliances include bottom freezer French door fridge, double oven, built-in microwave, smooth surface cook top. Clean up is more enjoyable with an extra deep sink with a view of the back yard. Over in the beverage center, there's a second small sink and beverage fridge. The chefs can relax in front of the corner fireplace. There is a convenient door into the backyard that includes miniblinds between the glass. Up seven steps to the bedrooms where you first find a hall bath with a cathedral ceiling, including a skylight. The upgraded vanity has a glass vessel bowl. A towel rack and display shelves make this shower bath truly functional. The primary bedroom easily accommodates a king bed with two nightstands and has windows on two walls. The mirrored closet doors slide to reveal a closet system with shelves and hanging rods. open the pocket door to enter primary bath with a window and a Jacuzzi tub. Bedroom two with two windows has room for a queen or double and includes a built in closet system and drawered desk. The corner sink in this bedroom would be useful in a baby's room or a crafting teen's bedroom. Bedroom three has room for a twin and desk and dresser. Head back down to the entry level to find another updated dramatic shower bath. The large room on the lower level with a pocket door for privacy can be used be used as a guest retreat. A large group of all ages will appreciate a sectional for lounging or sleeping with space left over for two built in storage closets with a desk nestled between them. This room also opens to the back yard with a convenient patio. But wait, THERE's MORE! The kitchen, primary bath, and entry level bath have heated ceramic floors. The sellers will show the buyers how to use the controls for floor heating. In 2023 the sellers replaced all windows except for three already replaced windows. The washer and dryer were installed in 2025. The laundry room has a counter top over the washer and dryer as well as a fold down shelf for folding clean laundry. Heat is provided by natural gas. Air conditioning and hot water on demand are provided by electricity.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,113

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Catonsville

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161962

Features
General
Living Area 2100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Roof Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Oven - Wall Refrigerator Washer Washer - Front Loading Dryer - Electric Dryer - Front Loading Freezer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding Brick Front Brick Veneer
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
View Street
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Section 5
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions Route 40 to Rolling Road turn Right at second light onto Crosby third Left onto Woodbridge.
City CATONSVILLE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6930.00
Tax Annual Amount 5113.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 190.48
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHA 203(b) VA
Legal Subdivision WESTVIEW PARK
Tax Lot 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Built-Ins Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Sho
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Instant Hot Water
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Double Pane Insulated Replacement Screens Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2100
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Den Office Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Chimney Cap(s) Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Board Chain Link Partially
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Paved Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Landscaping Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s) Level
Water Source Public