2210 Monocacy Essex, MD $ 349,999
2210 Monocacy
$ 349,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2210 Monocacy

Essex, MD, 21221
$ 349,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,442

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 1
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 2
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 3
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 4
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 5
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 6
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 7
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 8
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 9
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 10
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 11
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 12
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 13
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 14
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 15
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 16
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 17
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 18
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 19
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 20
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 21
2210 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Essex, MD

for $349,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,442 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.15.

.Nestled in the charming tree-lined neighborhood of Middleborough Landing, this sun-filled as-is, two-bedroom, two-bath split foyer home. The landscaped front lawn beckons you into a foyer with high ceiling.The adjacent dining room is perfect for hosting festive gatherings, and it seamlessly connects to an expansive covered porch offering glimpses of the rivera serene backdrop of nature. Step into the eat-in kitchen, featuring complementary-styled appliances and a breezy ceiling fan. Two spacious bedrooms and a full bath complete the main living level. The lower level boasts a family room, ideal for cheering on your favorite team where handy refreshments can be served at the bar. The connected recreation room can easily be served as an office, third bedroom, or game room. The enclosed sunroom, laundry room, and another full bath round out this flexible lower level. Park effortlessly in the attached carport overlooking the expansive, fenced rear lawn with storage sheds and ample space for a garden. With the assistance of the virtual staging in the photos and your design vision, this meticulously cared-for house including annual HVAC servicing has the potential to become your dream home. Enjoy the endless possibilities for shopping, and dining including local favorite; the water-accessible Crazy Tuna, and entertainment right around the corner courtesy of the proximity to Middle River and White Marsh. Major commuter routes, including I-95 and I-695, provide convenient access to the surrounding areas.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,164

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Essex

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161946

Features
General
Living Area 1442
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning N
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions gps
City ESSEX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6635.00
Tax Annual Amount 3164.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 378.79
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MIDDLEBOROUGH LANDING
Tax Lot 17
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 924
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 518
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 73500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2210
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

gloriarosasgloria1m@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,419
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$264

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription