304 Lionsheart Glen Glen Burnie, MD $ 529,000
304 Lionsheart Glen
$ 529,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

304 Lionsheart Glen

Glen Burnie, MD, 21061
$ 529,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,037

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,257

304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 1
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 2
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 3
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 4
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 5
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 6
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 7
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 8
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 9
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 10
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 11
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 12
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 13
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 14
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 15
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 16
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 17
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 18
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 19
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 20
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 21
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 22
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 23
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 24
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 25
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 26
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 27
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 28
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 29
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 30
304 Lionsheart Glen, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Glen Burnie, MD

for $529,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,037 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.2.

Beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with optional 6th bedroom in the heart of Glen Burnie. This move-in ready property features an open layout, updated kitchen and baths, fresh finishes throughout, and flexible living space perfect for entertaining, guests, or a home office setup. Large windows provide abundant natural light across multiple finished levels. Lower level offers space and availability for a kitchenette, creating excellent potential for a completely separate living area or rental opportunity. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring an in-ground pool currently under construction and scheduled for completion prior to settlement. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Rare opportunity to own a fully updated home with a brand-new pool in a sought-after location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,150

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Glen Burnie

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2142602

Features
General
Living Area 2037
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Split Level
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Vinyl
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1973
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 9
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Best to use GPS or map app
City GLEN BURNIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8900.00
Tax Annual Amount 4150.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 459.2
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE HIGHLANDS
Tax Lot 170
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1152
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 885
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 196000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 304

Affordability Calculator

$3,603
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,257
Monthly Property Taxes
$346

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School